Press "Enter" to skip to content

Mohun Bagan AC

mohun bagan ac logo

Founded: 15 August 1889
Ground:
Mohun Bagan Ground (Capacity: 22,000)
Salt Lake Stadium (Capacity: 85,000)
Owner: Mohun Bagan Football Club (India) Private Limited
Coach: José Antonio Vicuña
League: I-League
2018–19: I-League: 5th (11 teams)

posteampwdlgfgapts
1Chennai City FC201343482843
2East Bengal FC201334372042
3Real Kashmir FC191063251436
4Churchill Brothers SC20974352334
5Mohun Bagan20857272829
6NEROCA FC20758272626
7Aizawl FC20668272824
8Indian Arrows206311192821
9Gokulam Kerala FC20389253317
10Minerva Punjab FC194510101917
11Shillong Lajong FC203215235611

COMPETITIONDATEHOME   AWAY
I-League2019-03-08Shillong Lajong FC2FT3Mohun Bagan
I-League2019-02-28Mohun Bagan1FT3Indian Arrows
I-League2019-02-24Chennai City FC3FT1Mohun Bagan
I-League2019-02-16Aizawl1FT2Mohun Bagan
I-League2019-02-09Churchill Brothers SC1FT1Mohun Bagan
I-League2019-01-30Mohun Bagan2FT2Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2019-01-27Mohun Bagan0FT2East Bengal Club
I-League2019-01-27Mohun Bagan ACQuess East Bengal FC
I-League2019-01-12Mohun Bagan1FT0North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association
I-League2019-01-09Mohun Bagan AC2FT0Minerva Fc
I-League2019-01-06Mohun Bagan1FT2Real Kashmir
I-League2018-12-28North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association2FT1Mohun Bagan
I-League2018-12-23Mohun Bagan2FT0Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2018-12-19Minerva Fc0FT1Mohun Bagan
I-League2018-12-16East Bengal Club3FT2Mohun Bagan
I-League2018-12-01Mohun Bagan1FT1Chennai City FC
I-League2018-11-25Mohun Bagan0FT3Churchill Brothers SC
I-League2018-11-20Real Kashmir0FT1Mohun Bagan
I-League2018-11-10Indian Arrows0FT2Mohun Bagan AC
I-League2018-11-03Mohun Bagan2FT2Aizawl
I-League2018-10-27Gokulam Kerala Fc1FT1Mohun Bagan

GOALKEEPERSDEFENDERSMIDFIELDERSFORWARDS
Shankar RoyArijit BaguiShilton D’SilvaAzharuddin Mallick
Dibyendu SarkarDhanachandra SinghBritto PM
Ashutosh MehtaSurabuddin Mollick
Sukhdev SinghBabun Das
Bikramjeet Singh
Gurjinder Kumar
Koushik Sarkar

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: