Press "Enter" to skip to content

East Bengal FC

East Bengal FC logo

Founded: 1st August, 1920
Ground:
Salt Lake Stadium (I-League), Kolkata
East Bengal Ground (CFL), Kolkata
Capacity: Salt Lake-68,000; East Bengal Ground-23,500
Owner: Quess East Bengal FC Pvt Ltd
Chairman: Ajit Isaac
Manager: Alejandro Menéndez
2018–19: I-League: 2nd (11 teams)

posteampwdlgfgapts
1Chennai City FC201343482843
2East Bengal FC201334372042
3Real Kashmir FC191063251436
4Churchill Brothers SC20974352334
5Mohun Bagan20857272829
6NEROCA FC20758272626
7Aizawl FC20668272824
8Indian Arrows206311192821
9Gokulam Kerala FC20389253317
10Minerva Punjab FC194510101917
11Shillong Lajong FC203215235611

COMPETITIONDATEHOME   AWAY
I-League2019-03-09Gokulam Kerala Fc1FT2East Bengal Club
I-League2019-03-03Minerva Fc0FT1East Bengal Club
I-League2019-02-25East Bengal Club1FT1Aizawl
I-League2019-02-17East Bengal Club1FT1Churchill Brothers SC
I-League2019-02-14East Bengal Club5FT0Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2019-02-10Real KashmirPostp.East Bengal Club
I-League2019-02-07East Bengal Club2FT1Neroca FC
I-League2019-01-27Mohun Bagan0FT2East Bengal Club
I-League2019-01-27Mohun Bagan ACQuess East Bengal FC
I-League2019-01-18East Bengal Club1FT0Indian Arrows
I-League2019-01-14Chennai City FC2FT1East Bengal Club
I-League2019-01-14Chennai CityQuess East Bengal FC
I-League2019-01-08Indian Arrows1FT2East Bengal Club
I-League2018-12-28East Bengal Club1FT1Real Kashmir
I-League2018-12-20Churchill Brothers SC1FT2East Bengal Club
I-League2018-12-16East Bengal Club3FT2Mohun Bagan
I-League2018-12-08East Bengal Club3FT1Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2018-12-04East Bengal Club0FT1Minerva Fc
I-League2018-11-24Aizawl3FT2East Bengal Club
I-League2018-11-13East Bengal Club1FT2Chennai City FC
I-League2018-11-01Lajong SC1FT3East Bengal Club
I-League2018-10-27North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association0FT2East Bengal Club

GOALKEEPERSDEFENDERSMIDFIELDERSFORWARDS
Ubaid CKBorja GómezJaime SantosBali Gagandeep
Mirshad MichuKingshuk DebnathLaldanmawia Ralte
Rakshit DagarKamalpreet SinghLalrindika Ralte
Samad Ali MallickBidyasagar Singh
LalramchullovaBrandon Vanlalremdika
Manoj MohammedPrakash Sarkar
Naorem Tondomba Singh

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: