Press "Enter" to skip to content

Aizawl FC

aizawl fc logo

Founded: February 14, 1984
Ground: Rajiv Gandhi Stadium, Aizawl
Capacity: 20,000
Owner(s): Robert Romawia Royte
Team Manager: Hmingthana Zadeng
Head Coach: Stanley Rozario
League: I-League
2018-19: I-League: 7th (11 teams)

posteampwdlgfgapts
1Chennai City FC201343482843
2East Bengal FC201334372042
3Real Kashmir FC191063251436
4Churchill Brothers SC20974352334
5Mohun Bagan20857272829
6NEROCA FC20758272626
7Aizawl FC20668272824
8Indian Arrows206311192821
9Gokulam Kerala FC20389253317
10Minerva Punjab FC194510101917
11Shillong Lajong FC203215235611

COMPETITIONDATEHOME   AWAY
I-League2019-03-09Aizawl2FT1Churchill Brothers SC
I-League2019-03-04Aizawl4FT1Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2019-03-02Aizawl??Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2019-02-28Gokulam Kerala Fc1FT3Aizawl
I-League2019-02-25East Bengal Club1FT1Aizawl
I-League2019-02-16Aizawl1FT2Mohun Bagan
I-League2019-02-01Minerva Fc0FT1Aizawl
I-League2019-01-27North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association0FT0Aizawl
I-League2019-01-18Chennai City FC4FT3Aizawl
I-League2019-01-11Aizawl0FT0Real Kashmir
I-League2019-01-05Aizawl0FT1Indian Arrows
I-League2018-12-29Aizawl3FT2Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2018-12-14Indian Arrows0FT0Aizawl
I-League2018-12-09Churchill Brothers SC4FT1Aizawl
I-League2018-12-05Real Kashmir1FT0Aizawl
I-League2018-11-24Aizawl3FT2East Bengal Club
I-League2018-11-16Aizawl1FT2Chennai City FC
I-League2018-11-10Aizawl FC1FT2Minerva Fc
I-League2018-11-07Aizawl0FT0North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association
I-League2018-11-03Mohun Bagan2FT2Aizawl
I-League2018-10-28Lajong SC2FT1Aizawl

GOALKEEPERSDEFENDERSMIDFIELDERSFORWARDS
LalawmpuiaLalrinzuala KhiangtePaul RamfangzauvaLalkhawpuimawia
Lalchhuanawma VarteRochharzelaLéonce Dodoz Zikahi
Lalram HmunmawiaH. LalbiakthangaJonathan Lalrawngbawla
LalhriatrengaAlbert ZohmingmawiaF.Lalremsanga
C LalrosangaVanlal ThazualaAnsumana Kromah
Jonathan LalhriatkimaDavid LalrinmuanaVanlalduatsanga
HmingthanmawiaAlfred JaryanT. Lalnunpuia
C LallawmzualaH.Lalmuan Kima
Lalruatfela Zote
Lalruatpuia
Álex Quillo
Rohmingthanga
V Laltanpuia
Lalawmpuia Hnamte

%d bloggers like this: