Press "Enter" to skip to content

Churchill Brothers

Churchill Brothers logo
Founded: 1988
Ground: Tilak Maidan Stadium
Capacity: 6,000
Owner: Churchill Alemao
Head Coach: Petre Gigiu
League: I-League, Goa Pro League
2020-21 I-League: Finished 2nd (6 teams)
(Group A Championship Round)
2019–20 I-League: 8th (11 teams)

I-League Table 2020-21

posteampwdlptsgfgagd
Group APHASE II
1Gokulam Kerala FC1592429311714
2Churchill Brothers158522922175
3TRAU FC157532627198
4Punjab FC156452218153
5Real Kashmir FC155642123176
6Mohammedan SC15555201820-2
Group BPHASE II
1Aizawl FC147342420128
2Sudeva Delhi FC145361816142
3Chennai City FC14509151625-9
4Indian Arrows143110101138-27
5NEROCA FC (R)14221081422-8
LeaguePHASE I
1Churchill Brothers10640221569
2Punjab FC10532181275
3Real Kashmir FC10451171899
4Mohammedan SC1044216981
5Gokulam Kerala FC105141620146
6TRAU FC104421617134
7Aizawl FC10433151385
8Sudeva Delhi FC10235911110
9Chennai City FC103079719-12
10NEROCA FC1022681315-2
11Indian Arrows101184631-25

I-League Fixtures & Results 2020-21

datehomeresultawaygoalscorer homegoalscorer awayvenue
March 27 2021Churchill Brothers3-2Punjab FC8′ Luka Majcen, 25′ 45’+3 Clayvin Zuniga65′ Joseba Beitia, 69′ Papa Babacar DiawaraVYBK
March 27 2021Gokulam Kerala FC4-1TRAU FC70′ Sharif Mohammad, 74′ Emil Benny, 77′ Dennis Antwi, 90’+8 Muhammad Rashid23′ Bidyashagar SinghKBK
March 25 2021Real Kashmir FC2-1Mohammedan SC34’ Danish Farooq, 51’ Mason Robertson72’ Pedro ManziKalyani
March 25 2021Aizawl FC2-1Sudeva Delhi FC90’ Rohmingthanga Bawlte, 90’+6 Brandon Vanlalremdika42’ Kean LewisKalyani
March 25 2021NEROCA FC1-2Chennai City FC90’ Romtan Singh24’ Demir Avdic, 90+4’ Mohamed IqbalKBK
March 21 2021Punjab FC1-0Real Kashmir FC37′ Chencho GyeltshenKalyani
March 21 2021Mohammedan SC1-2Gokulam Kerala FC85′ Sujit Sadhu19’ 33’ Dennis AntwiKalyani
March 21 2021TRAU FC1-1Churchill Brothers43’ Phalguni Singh28’ Luka MajcenKBK
March 20 2021Chennai City FC1-3Aizawl FC90′ Mohammed Iqbal21’ 47’ Brandon Vanlalremdika, 36’ David LalhlansangaKalyani
March 20 2021Sudeva Delhi FC1-0Indian Arrows40’ Shubho PaulVYBK
March 16 2021Sudeva Delhi FC1-0NEROCA FC45’+1 Gursimrat Singh GillKalyani
March 16 2021Aizawl FC1-2Indian Arrows22’ Malsawmtluanga11’ Parthib Gogoi, 36’ Lalchhanhima SailoKBK
March 15 2021Churchill Brothers1-4Mohammedan SC21’ Luka Majcen15’ Hira Mondal, 65’ Vanlalbiaa Chhangte, 86’ 90+3’ Pedro ManziKalyani
March 15 2021TRAU FC1-0Punjab FC81’ Komron TursunovKalyani
March 15 2021Gokulam Kerala FC1-1Real Kashmir FC24’(p) Dennis Antwi13’ Basit Ahmed BhatVYBK
March 11 2021Indian Arrows0-5Chennai City FC36’ Rajesh S, 49’ 90+5′ Vineeth Kumar, 59’ Jockson Dhas, 85’ Iqbal HussainKalyani
March 11 2021NEROCA FC0-1Aizawl FC46′ LalliansagaKBK
March 10 2021Churchill Brothers0-3Gokulam Kerala FC4’(og) Vanlal Duatsanga, 56 62’ Dennis AntwiKalyani
March 10 2021Real Kashmir FC1-3TRAU FC24’ Danish Farooq8’ 37’ 85’ Bidyashagar SinghKalyani
March 10 2021Punjab FC3-3Mohammedan SC34’ 46’ Chencho Gleytshen, 88’ Ashish Jha59’ Faisal Ali, 65’ Pedro Manzi, 66’ Azharuddin MallickVYBK
March 6 2021Indian Arrows3-0NEROCA FC17’ 90+6′ Harsh Patre; 51’ Vanlalruatfela ThlacheuKalyani
March 6 2021Chennai City FC1-2Sudeva Delhi FC6’ Jockson Dhas34’ William Pauliankhum; 45+2’ SairuatkimaKBK
March 5 2021Punjab FC0-1Gokulam Kerala FC17′(p) Dennis AntwiKalyani
March 5 2021Mohammedan SC0-4TRAU FC29’ Phalguni Singh, 39’ 42′ 65’ Bidyashagar SinghKalyani
March 5 2021Real Kashmir FC1-2Churchill Brothers67’ Lukman Adefemi45+1’ Luka Majcen, 90’+4 Fredsan MarshallVYBK
March 1 2021NEROCA FC0-1Punjab FC65′ Papa Babacar DiawaraKalyani
March 1 2021Gokulam Kerala FC2-3Churchill Brothers80’ Philip Adjah, 90’+2 Jithin MS26’ 87’(p) Luka Majcen, 53’ Kingslee FernandesKBK
February 28 2021Chennai City FC0-3Aizawl FC6’ Lalmuanzova, 37’ Malsawmtluanga, 51’ LalremsangaKalyani
February 28 2021Sudeva Delhi FC2-3TRAU FC17’ William Pauliankhum, 41’ Shubho Paul36’ Bidyashagar Singh, 54’ Phalguni Singh, 82’ Joseph OlaleyeKalyani
February 28 2021Mohammedan SC2-0Real Kashmir FC74’, 79’ Pedro ManziVYBK
February 24 2021Indian Arrows1-5TRAU FC42’ Harsh Patre14’ 49’ Bidyashagar Singh, 15’ Mayosing Khongreiwoshi, 74’ Komron Tursunov, 84’ Chanso HoramKalyani
February 24 2021Churchill Brothers1-0NEROCA FC16′ Clayvin ZunigaKBK
February 23 2021Mohammedan SC2-1Chennai City FC54’ Sujit Sadhu, 90’+2 Suraj Rawat19’ Ranjeet PandreKalyani
February 23 2021Sudeva Delhi FC0-1Gokulam Kerala FC68’ Philip AdjahKalyani
February 23 2021Aizawl FC1-3Real Kashmir FC26’ Lalremsanga34’ Lukman Adefemi, 56’ 72’ Mason RobertsonVYBK
February 19 2021Sudeva Delhi FC0-2NEROCA FC45’ Judah García, 72’ Songpu SingsitKBK
February 19 2021Gokulam Kerala FC4-0Indian Arrows47’ Emil Benny, 50’ Dennis Antwi, 78’ Lalromawia, 90’+4 Ronald SinghKalyani
February 18 2021Aizawl FC3-0Mohammedan SC16’ Malsawmtluanga, 64’ Lalremsanga, 67’ LalliansangaVYBK
February 18 2021Real Kashmir FC1-1Punjab FC72’ Dipanda Dicka67’(p) Joseba BeitiaKalyani
February 18 2021Chennai City FC1-2Churchill Brothers64’ Elvedin Skrijelj49’ 90’+3 Luka MajcenKalyani
February 14 2021Indian Arrows1-0Mohammedan SC26′ Gurpanthjeet SinghKBK
February 14 2021Aizawl FC1-1Sudeva Delhi FC75’ Alfred Jaryan19’ Kean LewisKalyani
February 13 2021TRAU FC1-3Gokulam Kerala FC87′ Komron Tursunov16’ Emil Benny, 57’ Sharif Mohammad, 86′ Zodingliana RalteVYBK
February 13 2021Punjab FC2-0Chennai City FC43′ Papa Babacar Diawara, 88′ Rupert NongrumKalyani
February 13 2021Real Kashmir FC4-3NEROCA FC9’ 24’ 63’ Lukman Adefemi, 35’ Mason Robertson29’ Varney Kallon, 45+3’ Khaiminthang Lhungdim, 57’ Songpu SingsitKalyani
February 9 2021NEROCA FC1-2Chennai City FC79’ Subash Singh Singham6’ Vineeth Kumar, 68’ Demir AvdicVYBK
February 9 2021Indian Arrows1-2Punjab FC87′ Vellington Fernandes35’ 56’ Papa Babacar DiawaraKBK
February 9 2021TRAU FC1-0Aizawl FC5’ Komron TursonovKalyani
February 8 2021Mohammedan SC2-1Gokulam Kerala FC41’ John Chidi Uzodinma, 67’ Asheer Akhtar76’ Sharif MohammadKalyani
February 8 2021Churchill Brothers0-0Real Kashmir FCKalyani
February 4 2021Real Kashmir FC6-0Indian Arrows42′ 74′ Dipanda Dicka, 51′ Lukman Ademeni, 61′ Haroon Amiri, 80′ Chesterpoul Lyngdoh, 86′ Danish FarooqKBK
February 4 2021TRAU FC0-2Punjab FC42’ 64’ Chencho GyeltshenKalyani
February 3 2021Chennai City FC0-4Sudeva Delhi FC6’, 10’ Naocha Singh, 51’ Naorem Mahesh, 71’ Manvir SinghVYBK
February 3 2021Mohammedan SC0-0NEROCA FCKalyani
February 3 2021Churchill Brothers0-0Aizawl FCKalyani
January 30 2021NEROCA FC1-2Aizawl FC49′ Judah Garcia37′ PC Laldinpuia, 56′ MC MalsawmzualaKBK
January 30 2021Gokulam Kerala FC0-0Real Kashmir FCKalyani
January 29 2021Punjab FC0-0Sudeva Delhi FCVYBK
January 29 2021Chennai City FC1-0Indian Arrows63’ Elvedin SkrijeljKalyani
January 29 2021Churchill Brothers1-1TRAU FC18’ Clayvin Zuniga23’ Bidyashagar SinghKalyani
January 25 2021Churchill Brothers2-0Sudeva Delhi FC19’ Luka Majcen, 36’ Bryce MirandaKBK
January 25 2021NEROCA FC1-4Gokulam Kerala FC88’ Songpu Singsit22’(og) Jiteshwor Singh, 31’ Philip Adjah, 39’ Jestin George, 86’ Mohammad SharifKalyani
January 24 2021TRAU FC2-0Chennai City FC49’ (og) Elvedin Skrijeli, 69’ Bidyashagar SinghVYBK
January 24 2021Aizawl FC1-1Indian Arrows12’ Richard Kassaga90’+2 Sajad HussainKalyani
January 24 2021Punjab FC0-0Mohammedan SCKalyani
January 20 2021Aizawl FC2-0Gokulam Kerala FC40’ (p) Malsawmzuala, 76’ LalrammawiaKBK
January 20 2021Indian Arrows0-4NEROCA FC27’ 66’ Judah Garcia, 30’ Kallon Kitamba, 72’ Khaiminthang LhungdimKalyani
January 19 2021Punjab FC0-1Churchill Brothers85′ Clayvin ZunigaVYBK
January 19 2021TRAU FC2-2Mohammedan SC2’ Komron Tursunov, 45’+3 Helder Lobato58’ Nikhil Kadam, 68’ Hira MondalKalyani
January 19 2021Real Kashmir FC1-1Sudeva Delhi FC75’ Mason Robertson62’ Shaiborlang KharpanKalyani
January 15 2021Chennai City FC0-2Real Kashmir FC16’ Aser Dipanda Dicka, 84’ Lalrindika RalteKBK
January 15 2021NEROCA FC1-1TRAU FC10’ Varun Thokchom15’ Joseph OlaleyeKalyani
January 14 2021Gokulam Kerala FC4-3Punjab FC26’ Philip Adjah, 70’ 72’ Dennis Antwi, 75’ (og) Anwar Ali17’ 25’ Chencho Gyeltshen, 44’ Rupert NongrumVYBK
January 14 2021Sudeva Delhi FC3-0Indian Arrows40’ Kean Lewis, 49’ Mahesh Singh, 66’ Shaiborlang KharpanKalyani
January 14 2021Mohammedan SC0-0Churchill BrothersKalyani
January 10 2021Real Kashmir FC1-1TRAU FC70′ Mason Robertson1′ Komron TursunovKBK
January 10 2021Indian Arrows2-5Churchill Brothers9′ Vanlalruatfela Thlacheu, 21′ Gurkirat Singh2′ 75′ Luka Majcen, 35′ 58′ 69′ Clayvin BernardezKalyani
January 9 2021Sudeva Delhi FC0-1Mohammedan SC58′ FaisalVYBK
January 9 2021Punjab FC1-0Aizawl FC18′ Pritam SinghKalyani
January 9 2021Gokulam Kerala FC1-2Chennai City FC3′ Dennis Antwi26′ (p) Elvedin Skrejelj, 50′ Vijay NaggapanKalyani

TitleExcerpt
I-League 2021-22 likely to be held mid-December in Kolkata, I-League Qualifiers 2021-22 (2nd Division League) in September in Bangalore26-Jun-21I-League 2021-22 likely to be held mid-December in Kolkata, I-League Qualifiers 2021-22 (2nd Division League) in September in Bangalore.
I-League: Romanian manager Petre Gigiu returns to coach Churchill Brothers18-Jun-21Churchill Brothers have appointed Romanian manager Petre Gigiu to replace outgoing coach Fernando Santiago Varela.
Goa Professional League 2020-21: Round 1123-Apr-21The final stages of the Goa Professional League sees drama over a penalty, matches getting called off, teams not taking COVID-19 tests, points getting docked and matches getting rescheduled.
Goa Professional League 2020-21: Round 9 & 1016-Apr-21The 2020-21 Goa Professional League is reaching its conclusion as unbeaten Sporting Clube de Goa are at the top of the table.
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Final Round]30-Mar-21Gokulam Kerala FC are the champions of the I-League for the first time. Plus, the end of season awards – official and unofficial.
Goa Professional League 2020-21: Round 7 & 823-Mar-21Salgaocar FC go three points clear at the top of the Goa Professional League while the next five places are separated by a point.
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 15]23-Mar-21It’s a three-horse race in the I-League as Gokulam Kerala, TRAU, and Churchill Brothers are level on points with one match to play.
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 14]18-Mar-21This week it’s all about Komron Tursanov as TRAU FC top the I-League table, while Churchill Brothers and Gokulam Kerala drop points.
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 13]13-Mar-21Bidyashagar Singh is a one-man strike force, Churchill Brothers defence has been breached and Mason Robertson is a striker-cum-defender.
Goa Professional League 2020-21: Round 5 & 611-Mar-21Vasco SC led the table after round five only for Salgaocar FC to seize the initiative at the end of round six in the Goa Pro League.
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 11&12]08-Mar-21Churchill Brothers are on the verge of lifting their third title while the Scots of Real Kashmir have been lost in translation.
Goa Professional League 2020-21: Round 426-Feb-21COVID-19 has arrived in the Goa Professional League. FC Goa make it three in a row while Dempo SC see off Churchill Brothers.
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 10]26-Feb-21Mohammedan SC’s last gasp win will see them slug it out with TRAU and Aizawl FC for a top six spot. Also, Mason Robertson has been bossing around the I-League.
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 9]20-Feb-21Yan Law wins the Yan Law Derby prompting Mohammedan to sack their coach.. Meanwhile, the mid-table is getting crowded. Also, Songpu Singsit hits the right note as a backup.
Goa Professional League 2020-21: Round 2 & Round 318-Feb-21Salgaocar on top of the Goa Professional League as Stephen Satarkar goes on a goal-scoring spree, while FC Goa bounce back with back-to-back wins
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 7 & 8]17-Feb-21Goals galore as Punjab and Kashmir are at the top of the I-League. Meanwhile, Mohammedan signed Manzi, lost to Indian Arrows and allowed 22-year old teenager Gaurav Mukhi on the field.
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 6]04-Feb-21I-League coaches are classy in interviews; Elvedin Škrijelj is a Slav to the grind. Plus, Alfred Jaryan should be an honorary Mizo.
Goa Professional League 2020-21: Round 101-Feb-21The opening round of the Goa Professional League saw Vasco beat Churchill Brothers, while Salgaocar got the better of FC Goa.
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 5]31-Jan-21Gokulam Kerala enters FIFA’s naughty list and is the I-League a knockout tournament? Plus, why would a club name itself after a road?
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 4]25-Jan-21Absolute shithousery in the I-League be it the Kolkata giants finally paying players’ salaries, a fight over a spot kick, or celebrating a drab 0-0 draw.
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 1 & Round 2]15-Jan-21Two teams enjoy power of immunity in the 2020-21 I-League season. Also, a record-breaking goal in the opening rounds.
New rules, new format, fixtures/schedule and league table for the 2020-21 I-League08-Jan-21The upcoming season of the I-League will see a breakaway from the league format where teams play each other twice.
The 2020-21 I-League will commence on January 9, 2021 in Kolkata07-Nov-20AIFF has announced that the 2020-21 I-League will commence on January 9, 2021 in Kolkata.
Former Churchill Brothers midfielder Glan Martins joins ATK Mohun Bagan01-Oct-20Former Churchill Brothers midfielder Glan Martins has joined ATK Mohun Bagan on a two-year deal ahead of ISL 7.
I-League: Churchill Brothers appoint Fernando Santiago Varela as their new Head Coach24-Sep-20Churchill Brothers have appointed former Gokulam Kerala FC manager Fernando Santiago Varela as their new Head Coach.
Goa Professional League 2019-20: Round 2013-Mar-20Dempo SC and Churchill Brothers close in on table toppers, Sporting Clube de Goa, in the Goa Professional League.
Fear and Loathing in the I-League22-Mar-20Since its inaugural edition in 2007, a total of 32 teams have participated in the I-League; 13 years later, their very existence is at stake!
Goa Professional League 2019-20: Round 1926-Feb-20Marcus Mascarenhas on target as Sporting Clube de Goa consolidates the top spot in the Goa Professional League with another win.
Goa Professional League 2019-20: Round 1707-Feb-20Sporting Clube de Goa remain at the top of the Goa Professional League. Dempo missed out against bottom-placed Velsao, while Churchill Brothers and Salgaocar played out a draw.
Goa Professional League 2019-20: Round 1523-Jan-20Marcus Mascarenhas’ hattrick helped Sporting Clube de Goa stay five points clear at the top of the Goa Professional League table. 
Goa Professional League 2019-20: Round 1223-Dec-19The top three teams of the Goa Professional League are separated by two points. Sporting Clube de Goa and Dempo play out a 1-1 draw, while Churchill Brothers win to close the gap at the top.
Goa Professional League 2019-20: Round 11 Roundup14-Dec-19Sporting Clube de Goa’s 10-match unbeaten run comes to an end in the Goa Professional League. Dempo is in second place.
I-League 2019-20 Round 1 Roundup [30/11-04/12]04-Dec-19Churchill Brothers win big, while Gokulam Kerala fans are awesome. Chennai City begin their defense of the I-League with a win. Also, shaky cameraman on DSport and Round Glass Punjab FC
Goa Professional League 2019-20: Round 10 Roundup01-Dec-19Sporting Clube de Goa have gone to the top of the Goa Professional League table with a 7-0 hammering of Corps of Signals. Churchill Brothers move to second place, while Dempo drop to third spot following a goalless draw.
Goa Professional League 2019-20: Round 9 Roundup21-Nov-19Churchill Brothers thrashed league leaders Dempo SC, while Sporting Clube miss out on going top of the Goa Professional League table at the end of Round 9. 
Goa Professional League 2019-20: Round 8 Roundup16-Nov-19Sporting Clube de Goa make big strides in the Goa Pro League. Dempo lead the table despite dropping points, while Calangute continue their impressive run
Goa Professional League 2019-20: Round 713-Nov-19Dempo SC remain on top of the Goa Pro League table, while Sporting Clube leapfrog Churchill Brothers to 2nd spot. Velsao SCC beat defending champions FC Goa
Goa Professional League 2019-20: Round 607-Nov-19Dempo SC leapfrogged Churchill Brothers to go top of the Goa Professional League table at the end of the sixth round.
Minerva Punjab FC sign Churchill Brothers midfielder Dawda Ceesay and Nigerian striker Danjuma Ademola Kuti17-Jul-19Minerva Punjab FC have announced the signings of the Churchill Brothers SC midfielder Dawda Ceesay and 20-year-old Nigerian forward Danjuma Ademola Kuti.
I-League clubs unwilling to lose AFC Champions League spot, send AIFF a roadmap for league football in India06-Jul-19
I-League clubs release a joint statement, indicate legal action24-Jun-19With the AIFF widely expected to declare the Indian Super League as the top tier league, I-League club representatives met in New Delhi today and issued a statement.
Wayne Vaz trades the beaches of Goa for the hills of the Northeast04-Jun-19Northeast United FC have signed the Churchill Brothers defender Wayne Vaz for the upcoming Indian Super League season.
Churchill Brothers appoint former Black Stars goalkeeper Edward Ansah as Head Coach17-May-19Churchill Brothers moved to appoint their former goalkeeper and ex-Ghanaian international Edward Ansah as the head coach for the upcoming I-League season.
AIFF imposes fine on I-League clubs for pulling out of Super Cup17-May-19The AIFF has imposed a fine of 10 lakh rupees on Aizawl FC, Churchill Brothers, Gokulam Kerala, Minerva Punjab and NEROCA for pulling out of the Super Cup.
The 2018/19 I-League End of Season Awards13-Mar-19We look back at some of the best (and worst) the 2018/19 I-League season had to offer.
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 20 [08/03-09/03]10-Mar-19Chennai City FC win their first-ever I-League championship with a 3-1 win over defending champions Minerva Punjab FC. East Bengal’s 2-1 over Gokulam Kerala saw them finish a point behind the league winners.
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 19 [28/02-04/03]05-Mar-19Chennai City FC stumble against Churchill Brothers FC to give East Bengal FC a chance to snatch the I-League trophy away from the table toppers.
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 17 [11/02-18/02]18-Feb-19Pedro Manzi scores five goals in two matches to keep Chennai City FC on top of the 2018/19 I-League table.
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 16 [05/02-09/02]10-Feb-19Chennai City FC continues their reign at the top in the 2018/19 I-League season, while Churchill Brothers SC miss out on keeping pace at the top.
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 15 [31/01-01/02]03-Feb-19Real Kashmir and Churchill Brother played out a 1-1 in Round 15 of the 2018/19 I-League season. The draw leaves both teams one point behind league leaders, Chennai City FC.
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 14 [25/01-30/01]30-Jan-19Real Kashmir has blown the 2018/19 I-League title race wide open. The top three teams are separated by two points.
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 13 [14/01-19/01]20-Jan-19Pedro Manzi’s wonder-strike and a five-minute brace from Willis Plaza were among the highlights of Round 13 of the 2018/19 I-League season.
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 13 [08/01-13/01]13-Jan-19Churchill Brothers FC striker, Willis Plaza continues to top the scoring charts of the 2018/19 I-League season.
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 12 [04/01-06/01]06-Jan-19Pedro Manzi can’t stop scoring hat-tricks as Chennai City continue to stay on top of the 2018/19 I-League.
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 11 [28/12-30/12]31-Dec-18Chennai City FC stay on top of the I-League, while Real Kashmir FC and NEROCA FC are three points behind.
I-League Clubs form an association and threaten legal action against AIFF31-Dec-18A press conference was held late last evening by the newly-formed I-League (Private) Clubs Association in Kolkata to protest against the apathy shown towards I-League by the AIFF, FSDL and Star Sports.
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 10 [19/12-23/12]24-Dec-18Three points separate the top five teams after Real Kashmir FC ended Chennai City FC’s unbeaten run in the 2018/19 I-League. 
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 9 [14/12-16/12]17-Dec-18East Bengal triumphs over Mohun Bagan in the Kolkata Derby. Chennai City FC remains on top of the I-League
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 8 [7/12-11/12]12-Dec-18Big wins for Churchill Brothers FC and Real Kashmir FC in Round 8 of the I-League.
Goa Professional League Roundup – Matchday 806-Dec-18
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 7 [30/11-5/12]06-Dec-18An unbeaten Chennai City FC hold fort at the top, Real Kashmir impress and East Bengal continue their free fall down the table at the end of Matchday 7.
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 6 (23/11-25/11)29-Nov-18Churchill Brothers’ Dawda Ceesay and Willis Plaza star in a shock defeat for Mohun Bagan at the end of Matchday 6.
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 3 (4/11-7/11)08-Nov-18At the end of Matchday 3, Chennai City FC move to the top of the table after beating Gokulam Kerala FC 3-2.
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 5 (15/11-20/11)21-Nov-18Chennai City FC extend their lead at the top of the table after winning another game away from home at the end of Matchday 5.
Goa Professional League Roundup – Matchday 513-Nov-18
Goa Professional League Roundup – Matchday 405-Nov-18
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 2 (31/10-3/11)04-Nov-18
Goa Professional League Roundup – Matchday 301-Nov-18
I-League 2018/19 Roundup: Matchday 1 (26/10-28/10)31-Oct-18Chennai City FC, East Bengal FC, and Shillong Lajong FC bagged three points each in the opening round of the 2018/19 I-League season.
Goa Professional League Roundup – Matchday 223-Oct-18
Goa Professional League Roundup – Matchday 117-Oct-18
Goa Pro League 2018/19 Kicks Off12-Oct-18
I-League: 2018-19: Fixture List07-Oct-18I-League fixtures are out! The league starts on the 26th of October with Chennai City FC taking on Indian Arrows.
Churchill Brothers are back in the I-League20-Sep-18Churchill Brothers’ prayer for ‘waiver of relegation’ from the I-League was finally answered as the All India Football Federation (AIFF) decided to grant immunity from relegation for the 2018-19 season.