Press "Enter" to skip to content

Churchill Brothers

Churchill Brothers logo

Founded: 1988
Ground: Tilak Maidan Stadium
Capacity: 6,000
Owner: Churchill Alemao
Head Coach: Edward Ansah
League: I-League
2018–19: I-League: 4th (11 teams)

posteampwdlgfgapts
1Chennai City FC201343482843
2East Bengal FC201334372042
3Real Kashmir FC191063251436
4Churchill Brothers SC20974352334
5Mohun Bagan20857272829
6NEROCA FC20758272626
7Aizawl FC20668272824
8Indian Arrows206311192821
9Gokulam Kerala FC20389253317
10Minerva Punjab FC194510101917
11Shillong Lajong FC203215235611

COMPETITIONDATEHOME   AWAY
I-League2019-03-09Aizawl2FT1Churchill Brothers SC
I-League2019-03-01Churchill Brothers SC3FT2Chennai City FC
I-League2019-02-17East Bengal Club1FT1Churchill Brothers SC
I-League2019-02-09Churchill Brothers SC1FT1Mohun Bagan
I-League2019-02-05Shillong Lajong FC3FT2Churchill Brothers SC
I-League2019-01-31Churchill Brothers SC1FT1Real Kashmir
I-League2019-01-26Churchill Brothers SC2FT1Indian Arrows
I-League2019-01-19Churchill Brothers SC2FT1North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association
I-League2019-01-10Churchill Brothers SC3FT1Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2019-01-05Churchill Brothers SC2FT0Minerva Fc
I-League2018-12-30Indian Arrows0FT1Churchill Brothers SC
I-League2018-12-20Churchill Brothers SC1FT2East Bengal Club
I-League2018-12-15North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association2FT1Churchill Brothers SC
I-League2018-12-09Churchill Brothers SC4FT1Aizawl
I-League2018-11-30Gokulam Kerala Fc1FT1Churchill Brothers SC
I-League2018-11-25Mohun Bagan0FT3Churchill Brothers SC
I-League2018-11-15Churchill Brothers SC4FT2Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2018-11-06Real Kashmir0FT0Churchill Brothers
I-League2018-11-01Chennai City FC2FT2Churchill Brothers
I-League2018-10-28Minerva Fc0FT0Churchill Brothers

GOALKEEPERSDEFENDERSMIDFIELDERSFORWARDS
James KithanShallum PiresAlber GonsalvesWillis Plaza
Kunzang BhutiaWayne VazAniston FernandezUttam Rai
Vigneshwaran BaskaranHussein El DorIsrail GurungClyde Pinto
Lenny PereiraKhalid AuchoAnthony Wolfe
William NiassoNicholas FernandesLorougnon Christ Remi
Nenad NovakovicUmesh Harijan
Jovel MartinsLamgoulen Hangshing
Nallappan MohanrajRichard Costa
Fredsan Marshal
Vinil Poojary
Chesterpoul Lyngdoh

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: