Press "Enter" to skip to content

NEROCA FC

NEROCA FC logo

Founded: 1965
Ground: Khuman Lampak Main Stadium
Capacity: 30,000
Owner: NEROCA Football Club Pvt. Ltd.
President: Arunkumar Thangjam
Head Coach: TBD
League: I-League
2018-19: I-League: 6th (11 teams)

posteampwdlgfgapts
1Chennai City FC201343482843
2East Bengal FC201334372042
3Real Kashmir FC191063251436
4Churchill Brothers SC20974352334
5Mohun Bagan20857272829
6NEROCA FC20758272626
7Aizawl FC20668272824
8Indian Arrows206311192821
9Gokulam Kerala FC20389253317
10Minerva Punjab FC194510101917
11Shillong Lajong FC203215235611

COMPETITIONDATEHOME   AWAY
I-League2019-03-09Neroca FC2FT3Real Kashmir
I-League2019-03-03Gokulam Kerala Fc2FT1Neroca FC
I-League2019-02-23Minerva Fc1FT0Neroca FC
I-League2019-02-11Neroca FC3FT3Chennai City FC
I-League2019-02-07East Bengal Club2FT1Neroca FC
I-League2019-02-01Indian Arrows2FT3North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association
I-League2019-01-27North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association0FT0Aizawl
I-League2019-01-19Churchill Brothers SC2FT1North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association
I-League2019-01-12Mohun Bagan1FT0North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association
I-League2019-01-04North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association3FT2Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2018-12-28North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association2FT1Mohun Bagan
I-League2018-12-23North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association0FT0Minerva Fc
I-League2018-12-15North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association2FT1Churchill Brothers SC
I-League2018-12-07North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association3FT0Indian Arrows
I-League2018-12-02Shillong Lajong FC1FT2North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association
I-League2018-11-24Chennai City FC2FT1North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association
I-League2018-11-11Real Kashmir0FT2North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association
I-League2018-11-07Aizawl0FT0North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association
I-League2018-10-31North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association1FT1Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2018-10-27North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association0FT2East Bengal Club

GOALKEEPERSDEFENDERSMIDFIELDERSFORWARDS
Lalit ThapaRojen MeiteiRonald SinghJerry Pulamte
Loitongbam Bishorjit SinghMoirangthem Dhananjoy SinghSubhash SinghSurjakanta Tongbram
Golmei Dihempu RongmeiMoirangmayum Ashok SinghMalemngamba MeiteiNgangom Ronald Singh
Sebastian ThangmuansangSushil MeiteiGunajit Singh
Naocha HuidromThokchom Johnson SinghManglem Meitei
Denechandra MeiteiThangjam Singh
Mohammad Abdul SalamBiaklian Paite
Chingakham Roshan Singh

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: