Press "Enter" to skip to content

State & City Leagues

State and City Leagues in India: Goa Professional League, Mizoram Premier League, Shillong Premier League, Bangalore Super Division, Kerala Premier League, Calcutta Football League, MDFA

2019-20 Table

posteampwdlgfgagdpts
1Calangute Association32106247
2Sporting Clube de Goa32104047
3Churchill Brothers SC22008086
4Salgaocar FC31113214
5FC Goa DEV11003033
6Dempo SC21012203
7SESA Football Academy210123-13
8Guardian Angel SC210126-43
9Vasco SC201134-11
10Panjim Footballers100103-30
11Velsao SCC200205-50
12Corps of Signals300306-60

2019-20 Season

stagedatehomeresultawayvenue
round 1October 1 2019Calangute Association2-2Vasco SCDuler
round 1October 2 2019Dempo SC2-0*Sesa Football AcademyDuler
round 1October 3 2019Sporting Clube de Goa2-0Velsao SCCDuler
round 1October 4 2019FC Goa DEVcancelledPanjim FootballersDuler
round 1October 5 2019Salgaocar FC2-0Corps of SignalsDuler
round 1October 7 2019Guardian Angel SC0-5Churchill Brothers SCDuler
round 2October 7 2019Panjim Footballers0-3Calangute AssociationDuler
round 2October 8 2019Sporting Clube de Goa2-0Dempo SCDuler
round 2October 9 2019FC Goa DEV3-0Corps of SignalsDuler
round 2October 10 2019Sesa Football Academy2-1Salgaocar FCDuler
round 2October 11 2019Vasco SC1-2Guardian Angel SCDuler
round 2October 12 2019Churchill Brothers SC3-0Velsao SCCDuler
round 3October 13 2019Salgaocar FC0-0Sporting Clube de GoaDuler
round 3October 14 2019Calangute Association1-0Corps of SignalsDuler
round 3October 15 2019Dempo SCvsVelsao SCCDuler
round 3October 16 2019Guardian Angel SCvsPanjim FootballersDuler
round 3October 17 2019Vasco SCvsChurchill Brothers SCDuler
round 3October 18 2019FC Goa DEVvsSesa Football AcademyDuler
round 4October 19 2019Corps of SignalsvsGuardian Angel SCDuler
round 4October 20 2019Panjim FootballersvsChurchill Brothers SCDuler
round 4October 21 2019Vasco SCvsVelsao SCCDuler
round 4October 22 2019Sesa Football AcademyvsCalangute AssociationDuler
round 4October 24 2019Dempo SCvsSalgaocar FCDuler
round 4October 25 2019FC Goa DEVvsSporting Clube de GoaDuler
*GFA might grant a walkover to Dempo SC as SESA FA were found fielding unregistered/eligible players

2019 Table [Season 8]

posteampwdlgfgagdpts
1Chhinga Veng FC523010739
2Mizoram Police F.C.530210739
3Aizawl FC52305239
4Chanmari FC52219728
5Electric Veng FC52217528
6FC Venghnuai51315506
7Ramhlun North FC5104611-53
8Chawnpui FC5014311-81

2019 Season

stagedatehomeresultaway
leagueSeptember 5 2019Electric Veng FC1-1FC Venghnuai
leagueSeptember 6 2019Mizoram Police2-1Chawnpui FC
leagueSeptember 6 2019Aizawl FC2-2Chhinga Veng FC
leagueSeptember 6 2019Chanmari FC3-1Ramhlun North
leagueSeptember 12 2019Chanmari FC2-3Mizoram Police
leagueSeptember 12 2019Electric Veng FC0-0Aizawl FC
leagueSeptember 13 2019Chawnpui FC0-3Ramhlun North
leagueSeptember 13 2019Chhinga Veng FC1-1FC Venghnuai
leagueOctober 3 2019Chhinga Veng FC2-2Chanmari FC
leagueOctober 3 2019Chawnpui FC1-3Electric Veng FC
leagueOctober 4 2019Aizawl FC1-0Mizoram Police
leagueOctober 4 2019FC Venghnuai1-0Ramhlun North
leagueOctober 8 2019Chawnpui FC1-1FC Venghnuai
leagueOctober 8 2019Aizawl FC0-0Chanmari FC
leagueOctober 9 2019Ramhlun North1-4Mizoram Police
leagueOctober 9 2019Chhinga Veng FC2-1Electric Veng FC
leagueOctober 10 2019FC Venghnuai1-2Chanmari FC
leagueOctober 10 2019Aizawl FC2-0Chawnpui FC
leagueOctober 11 2019Mizoram Police1-2Electric Veng FC
leagueOctober 11 2019Ramhlun North1-3Chhinga Veng FC
leagueOctober 18 2019FC VenghnuaivsAizawl FC
leagueOctober 18 2019Chanmari FCvsChawnpui FC
leagueOctober 19 2019Electric Veng FCvsRamhlun North
leagueOctober 19 2019Mizoram PolicevsChhinga Veng FC
leagueOctober 24 2019Chawnpui FCvsChhinga Veng FC
leagueOctober 24 2019Mizoram PolicevsFC Venghnuai
leagueOctober 25 2019Ramhlun NorthvsAizawl FC
leagueOctober 25 2019Chanmari FCvsElectric Veng FC
leagueOctober 29 2019FC VenghnuaivsChhinga Veng FC
leagueOctober 29 2019Ramhlun NorthvsChawnpui FC
leagueOctober 30 2019Aizawl FCvsElectric Veng FC
leagueOctober 30 2019Mizoram PolicevsChanmari FC
leagueNovember 1 2019Chhinga Veng FCvsRamhlun North
leagueNovember 1 2019Electric Veng FCvsMizoram Police
leagueNovember 2 2019Chawnpui FCvsAizawl FC
leagueNovember 2 2019FC VenghnuaivsChanmari FC
leagueNovember 5 2019Electric Veng FCvsChanmari FC
leagueNovember 5 2019Aizawl FCvsRamhlun North
leagueNovember 6 2019FC VenghnuaivsMizoram Police
leagueNovember 6 2019Chhinga Veng FCvsChawnpui FC
leagueNovember 8 2019Ramhlun NorthvsFC Venghnuai
leagueNovember 8 2019Mizoram PolicevsAizawl FC
leagueNovember 9 2019Electric Veng FCvsChawnpui FC
leagueNovember 9 2019Chanmari FCvsChhinga Veng FC
leagueNovember 14 2019Chhinga Veng FCvsMizoram Police
leagueNovember 14 2019Ramhlun NorthvsElectric Veng FC
leagueNovember 15 2019Chawnpui FCvsChanmari FC
leagueNovember 15 2019Aizawl FCvsFC Venghnuai
leagueNovember 21 2019Electric Veng FCvsChhinga Veng FC
leagueNovember 21 2019Mizoram PolicevsRamhlun North
leagueNovember 22 2019Chanmari FCvsAizawl FC
leagueNovember 22 2019FC VenghnuaivsChawnpui FC
leagueNovember 28 2019Ramhlun NorthvsChanmari FC
leagueNovember 28 2019Chhinga Veng FCvsAizawl FC
leagueNovember 29 2019Chawnpui FCvsMizoram Police
leagueNovember 29 2019FC VenghnuaivsElectric Veng FC
semi-final IDecember 3 20191stvs4th
semi-final IDecember 4 20192ndvs3rd
semifinal IIDecember 6 20194thvs1st
semifinal IIDecember 7 20193rdvs2nd
finalDecember 13 2019winner sf1vswinner sf2

2019-20 FINAL PHASE

posteampwdlgfgagdpts
GROUP A
1Minerva Punjab FC44001111012
2Kehar SC421167-17
3BSF41217525
4Guru FC41123304
5Khalsa Warriors FC4004213-110
GROUP B
1Punjab Police41306426
2Dalbir FC41305416
3SGHS Football Academy41215505
4Sikh Regiment Centre FC41214405
5CRPF402236-32

FINAL PHASE 2019-20

datehomeresultawayvenue
August 28, 2019BSF0-4Minerva Punjab FCBSF Stadium
August 29, 2019Punjab Police2-2CRPFPAP Ground
August 31, 2019Sikh Regiment Centre FC2-2Dalbir FCLyallpur Khalsa College Ground
September 1, 2019Guru FC0-0BSFLyallpur Khalsa College Ground
September 2, 2019CRPF0-2SGHS Football AcademyCRPF Ground
September 3, 2019Kehar SC3-1Khalsa Warriors FCDAV College Ground
September 3, 2019Dalbir FC0-0Punjab PolicePunjabi University
September 14, 2019SGHS Football Academy0-2Sikh Regiment Centre FCSN College Ground
September 15, 2019Minerva Punjab FC5-1Kehar SCDaon, Mohali
September 15, 2019Khalsa Warriors FC1-3Guru FCMC Stadium
October 4, 2019Punjab Police2-2SGHS Football AcademyPAP Ground
October 5, 2019Dalbir FC2-1CRPFPunjabi University
October 6, 2019BSF1-1Kehar SCBSF Stadium
October 6, 2019Guru FC0-1Minerva Punjab FCLyallpur Khalsa College Ground
October 9, 2019CRPF0-0Sikh Regiment Centre FCCRPF Ground
October 9, 2019Khalsa Warriors FC0-6BSFMC Stadium
October 9, 2019SGHS Football Academy1-1Dalbir FCSN College Ground
October 10, 2019Kehar SC1-0Guru FCDAV College Ground
October 11, 2019Sikh Regiment Centre FC0-2Punjab PoliceLyallpur Khalsa College Ground
October 11, 2019Minerva Punjab FC1-0Khalsa Warriors FCDaon, Mohali
SEMI-FINAL
October 17, 2019Punjab PolicevsKehar SCKartar Singh Sarabha Stadium
October 18, 2019Minerva Punjab FCvsDalbir FCKartar Singh Sarabha Stadium

2019 League Table

posteampwdlgfgagdpts
1Rangdajied United74301531215
2Shillong Lajong6321125711
3Nongrim Hills62228808
4Nangkiew Irat7223610-48
5Ryntih621356-17
6Langsning7142710-37
7Laban7124617-115

2019 Fixtures & Results

datehomevsawayvenue
20th August 2019Ryntih1-0LabanNehru Stadium, Shillong
21st August 2019Rangdajied United0-0Nongrim HillsNehru Stadium, Shillong
22nd August 2019Shillong Lajong1-2Nangkiew IratNehru Stadium, Shillong
24th August 2019Langsning1-0RyntihNehru Stadium, Shillong
27th August 2019Laban0-5Rangdajied UnitedNehru Stadium, Shillong
28th August 2019Nongrim Hills1-3Shillong LajongNehru Stadium, Shillong
29th August 2019Nangkiew Irat0-0LangsningNehru Stadium, Shillong
2nd September 2019Shillong Lajong4-0LabanNehru Stadium, Shillong
3rd September 2019Rangdajied United0-0Nangkiew IratNehru Stadium, Shillong
4th September 2019Ryntih1-0Nongrim HillsNehru Stadium, Shillong
7th September 2019Langsning0-2Shillong LajongNehru Stadium, Shillong
9th September 2019Laban1-0Nangkiew IratNehru Stadium, Shillong
10th September 2019Ryntih0-1Rangdajied UnitedNehru Stadium, Shillong
11th September 2019Nongrim Hills1-1LangsningNehru Stadium, Shillong
30th September 2019Nangkiew Irat2-1RyntihNehru Stadium, Shillong
1st October 2019Langsning0-0LabanNehru Stadium, Shillong
2nd October 2019Shillong Lajong0-0Rangdajied UnitedNehru Stadium, Shillong
5th October 2019Nongrim Hills2-1Nangkiew IratNehru Stadium, Shillong
7th October 2019Langsning2-4Rangdajied UnitedNehru Stadium, Shillong
10th October 2019Laban2-4Nongrim HillsNehru Stadium, Shillong
11th October 2019Ryntih2-2Shillong LajongNehru Stadium, Shillong
12th October 2019Nangkiew Irat1-5Rangdajied UnitedNehru Stadium, Shillong
14th October 2019Langsning3-3LabanNehru Stadium, Shillong
15th October 2019Nongrim Hills3.00 PMRyntihNehru Stadium, Shillong
17th October 2019Rangdajied United3.00 PMShillong LajongNehru Stadium, Shillong
18th October 2019Langsning3.00 PMNangkiew IratNehru Stadium, Shillong
19th October 2019Nongrim Hills3.00 PMLabanNehru Stadium, Shillong
21st October 2019Ryntih3.00 PMRangdajied UnitedNehru Stadium, Shillong
23rd October 2019Laban3.00 PMShillong LajongNehru Stadium, Shillong
24th October 2019Langsning3.00 PMNongrim HillsNehru Stadium, Shillong
26th October 2019Ryntih3.00 PMNangkiew IratNehru Stadium, Shillong
28th October 2019Shillong Lajong3.00 PMNongrim HillsNehru Stadium, Shillong
29th October 2019Rangdajied United3.00 PMLabanNehru Stadium, Shillong
31st October 2019Ryntih2.45 PMLangsningNehru Stadium, Shillong
2nd November 2019Nangkiew Irat2.45 PMShillong LajongNehru Stadium, Shillong
4th November 2019Nongrim Hills2.45 PMRangdajied UnitedNehru Stadium, Shillong
5th November 2019Laban2.45 PMRyntihNehru Stadium, Shillong
8th November 2019Shillong Lajong2.45 PMLangsningNehru Stadium, Shillong
9th November 2019Nangkiew Irat2.45 PMNongrim HillsNehru Stadium, Shillong
12th November 2019Shillong Lajong2.45 PMRyntihNehru Stadium, Shillong
13th November 2019Laban2.45 PMNangkiew IratNehru Stadium, Shillong
14th November 2019Rangdajied United2.45 PMLangsningNehru Stadium, Shillong

2019-20 Table

posteampwdlgfgagdpts
1ADE FC
2AGORC FC
3ASC FC
4Bangalore Eagles FC
5Bangalore Independents FC
6Bengaluru FC ‘B’
7Dream United FC
8FC Bengaluru United
9Income Tax FC
10Kickstart FC
11MEG FC
12Ozone FC
13South United FC
14Students Union FC

2019-20 Season

datedayhomeresultawayvenue
14 October 2019MondayOzone FC2:00 PMASC FCBangalore Football Stadium
14 October 2019MondayFC Bengaluru United3:30 PMMEG FCBangalore Football Stadium
15 October 2019TuesdayDream United FC2:00 PMBangalore Eagles FCBangalore Football Stadium
15 October 2019TuesdayADE FC3:30 PMBangalore Independents FCBangalore Football Stadium
17 October 2019ThursdayAGORC FC2:00 PMIncome Tax FCBangalore Football Stadium
17 October 2019ThursdaySouth United FC3:30 PMMEG FCBangalore Football Stadium
18 October 2019FridayASC FC2:00 PMFC Bengaluru UnitedBangalore Football Stadium
18 October 2019FridayOzone FC3:30 PMBangalore Independents FCBangalore Football Stadium
19 October 2019SaturdayDream United FC2:00 PMADE FCBangalore Football Stadium
19 October 2019SaturdayBangalore Eagles FC3:30 PMIncome Tax FCBangalore Football Stadium
20 October 2019SundayMEG FC2:00 PMAGORC FCBangalore Football Stadium
20 October 2019SundayOzone FC3:30 PMFC Bengaluru UnitedBangalore Football Stadium

2019 League Table

posteampwdlgfgagdpts
1AFC
2AIM Club
3DMRAO
4Ganggam SC
5KLASA
6Muvanlai Athletics
7NACO
8NEROCA FC
9NISA
10Southern Sporting Union
11Sagolband United
12TRAU FC
13UKB FC
14Young Physiques Union
15Yarkhok United FC

2019 Season

datehomeresultaway
October 18th 2019YUFCvsSU
October 18th 2019KLASAvsNISA
October 18th 2019DMRAOvsTRAU FC
October 18th 2019UKBvsMuvanlai Athletic
October 18th 2019NEROCA FCvsGSC
October 18th 2019AIMvsNACO
October 18th 2019SSUvsAFC
October 21st 2019KLASAvsYPHU
October 21st 2019DMRAOvsSU
October 21st 2019UKBvsNISA
October 21st 2019NEROCA FCvsTRAU FC
October 21st 2019AIMvsMuvanlai Athletic
October 21st 2019SSUvsGSC
October 21st 2019AFCvsNACO

Premier Division A 2019-20 Table

posteampwdlgfgagdpts
1Peerless SC1172224111323
2Mohun Bagan AC1162320101020
3East Bengal106221710720
4Mohammedan SC115421613319
5Bhawanipore FC115242014617
6BSS Sporting Club115241314-117
7George Telegraph115151214-216
8Southern Samity112631113-212
9Calcutta Customs102531314-111
10Aryan Club112361322-99
11Kalighat M.S.112271324-118
12Rainbow AC11137518-136

Premier Division A 2019-20 Fixtures & Results*

datehomeresultawayvenue
July 27, 2019BSS Sporting Club1-1Southern SamityBarasat Stadium
July 27, 2019Rainbow AC2-6Bhawanipore ClubEast Bengal Ground
July 27, 2019Kalighat Milan Sangha2-1Calcutta CustomsGayeshpur Stadium
July 30, 2019Peerless SC2-2Southern SamityBarasat Stadium
July 30, 2019Aryan Club1-2George TelegraphGayeshpur Stadium
July 31, 2019BSS Sporting Club0-0Rainbow ACGayeshpur Stadium
July 31, 2019Bhawanipore Club2-1Kalighat Milan SanghaBarasat Stadium
August 2, 2019Peerless SC3-4Aryan ClubBarasat Stadium
August 5, 2019Mohun Bagan0-3Peerless SCMohun Bagan Ground
August 6, 2019Kalighat Milan Sangha0-1George TelegraphGayeshpur Stadium
August 7, 2019Mohammedan SC1-1Aryan ClubMohammedan Sporting Ground
August 8, 2019Bhawanipore Club1-1Calcutta CustomsBarasat Stadium
August 9, 2019East Bengal0-1George TelegraphEast Bengal Ground
August 14, 2019Mohun Bagan1-1Calcutta CustomsMohun Bagan Ground
August 19, 2019Mohammedan SC1-1Southern SamityMohammedan Sporting Ground
August 22, 2019Peerless SC1-1 (abandoned)BSS Sporting ClubGayeshpur Stadium
August 22, 2019Aryan Club2-2Kalighat Milan SanghaMohammedan Sporting Ground
August 22, 2019Southern Samity0-2Bhawanipore ClubBarasat Stadium
August 22, 2019Rainbow AC1-1Calcutta CustomsHowrah Stadium
August 25, 2019East Bengal2-1BSS Sporting ClubEast Bengal Ground
August 26, 2019Mohammedan SC0-0Rainbow ACMohammedan Sporting Ground
August 26, 2019Peerless SC4-1Kalighat Milan SanghaBarasat Stadium
August 28, 2019East Bengal3-0Aryan ClubEast Bengal Ground
August 28, 2019Mohun Bagan2-1BSS Sporting ClubKalyani Stadium
August 29, 2019Mohammedan SC2-1George TelegraphMohammedan Sporting Ground
August 31, 2019Aryan Club0-1Rainbow ACGayeshpur Stadium
August 31, 2019BSS Sporting Club1-0Bhawanipore ClubBarasat Stadium
September 1, 2019Mohun Bagan0-0East BengalVYBK Stadium
September 2, 2019Mohammedan SC1-1Calcutta CustomsKalyani Stadium
September 3, 2019Peerless SC4-0BSS Sporting ClubGayeshpur Stadium
September 5, 2019Mohun Bagan2-0Bhawanipore ClubKalyani Stadium
September 5, 2019East Bengal2-1Southern SamityEast Bengal Ground
September 7, 2019Mohammedan SC3-1Kalighat Milan SanghaMohammedan Sporting Ground
September 8, 2019Mohun Bagan4-0George TelegraphMohun Bagan Ground
September 9, 2019East Bengal0-1Peerless SCEast Bengal Ground
September 11, 2019Mohammedan SC0-3Bhawanipore ClubMohammedan Sporting Ground
September 11, 2019Rainbow AC0-3George TelegraphBarasat Stadium
September 12, 2019Southern Samity2-0Calcutta CustomsGayeshpur Stadium
September 12, 2019East Bengal4-2Kalighat Milan SanghaEast Bengal Ground
September 12, 2019Mohun Bagan1-2Aryan ClubKalyani Stadium
September 14, 2019Mohammedan SC1-0BSS Sporting ClubMohammedan Sporting Ground
September 14, 2019Southern Samity0-0George TelegraphGayeshpur Stadium
September 14, 2019Peerless SC2-2Calcutta CustomsBarasat Stadium
September 15, 2019Mohun Bagan1-0Rainbow ACKalyani Stadium
September 16, 2019East Bengal2-2Bhawanipore ClubKalyani Stadium
September 17, 2019Aryan Club0-2Calcutta CustomsBarasat Stadium
September 17, 2019Southern Samity0-0Kalighat Milan SanghaRabindra Sarobar
September 18, 2019BSS Sporting Club2-0George TelegraphBarasat Stadium
September 19, 2019Mohun Bagan2-3Mohammedan SCVYBK Stadium
September 19, 2019Peerless SC2-0Bhawanipore ClubBarasat Stadium
September 20, 2019East Bengal1-0Rainbow ACEast Bengal Ground
September 20, 2019Aryan Club1-1Southern SamityBarasat Stadium
September 21, 2019Calcutta Customs3-2George TelegraphBarasat Stadium
September 23, 2019Mohammedan SC2-0Peerless SCMohammedan Sporting Ground
September 23, 2019Rainbow AC0-0 (abandoned)Kalighat Milan SanghaGayeshpur Stadium
September 23, 2019Aryan Club1-2BSS Sporting ClubBarasat Stadium
September 24, 2019Mohun Bagan4-0Southern SamityMohun Bagan Ground
September 25, 2019Bhawanipore Club0-2George TelegraphMohun Bagan Ground
September 25, 2019BSS Sporting Club2-1Calcutta CustomsBarasat Stadium
September 25, 2019Rainbow AC1-2Kalighat Milan SanghaGayeshpur Stadium
September 26, 2019East Bengal3-2Mohammedan SCVYBK Stadium
September 27, 2019Peerless SC1-0Rainbow ACEast Bengal Ground
September 29, 2019Mohun Bagan3-0Kalighat Milan SanghaMohun Bagan Ground
September 29, 2019Peerless SC2-0George TelegraphBarasat Stadium
October 1, 2019Bhawanipore Club4-1Aryan ClubMohun Bagan Ground
October 1, 2019BSS Sporting Club3-2Kalighat Milan SanghaBarasat Stadium
October 1, 2019Southern Samity3-0Rainbow ACGayeshpur Stadium
October 3, 2019East BengalTBDCalcutta CustomsKalyani Stadium

FAO Diamond League Table 2019

posteampwdlgfgagdpts
1Sports Hostel [C]7511125716
2Rising Student Club7502147715
3Sunrise Club7412134913
4Odisha Police741294513
5Radharaman Club722312758
6Young Utkal7205721-146
7East Coast Railway7124716-95
8Jayadurga Club [R]7115616-104

FAO Diamond League 2019 Fixtures & Results

Sports Hostel 2-0 Rising Students Club
Rising Students Club 2-1 Radharaman Club
Sunrise Club 1-0 Jayadurga Club
East Coast Railway 3-2 Jayadurga Club
Rising Student Club 1- 0 Sunrise Club
Radharaman Club 6-1 Young Utkal Club
Jay Durga Club 2-1 Sports Hostel
Radharaman Club 1- 1 East Coast Railway
Sunrise Club 4-0 Young Utkal
Rising Student Club 2-0 East Coast Railway
Sports Hostel 1-0 Radharaman Club
Rising Student Club 6-2 Jayadurga Club
Sunrise Club 6-0 East Coast Railway
Young Utkal 1-0 Jayadurga Club
Sunrise Club 0-0 Radharaman Club
East Coast Railway 1- 1 Sports Hostel
Odisha Police 0-0 Jayadurga Club
Rising Student Club 3-1 Young Utkal
Radharaman Club 0-2 Odisha Police
Sports Hostel 3-0 Sunrise Club
Odisha Police 1-0 Rising Student Club
Young Utkal Club 2-1 East Coast Railway
Radharaman Club 4-0 JayaDurga Club
Sunrise Club 2-0 Odisha Police
Odisha Police 2-1 East Coast Railway
Sports Hostel 3-2 Young Utkal
Odisha Police 4-0 Young Utkal
Sports Hostel 1-0 Odisha Police

2019 Table

posteampwdlgfgagdpts
1ASEB SC [C]7511116516
2Navajyoti Club7421147714
3Sunrise AC73221212011
4FC Green Valley72329909
5Assam Police Blues7223131038
6N F Railway SC7142912-37
7Gauhati Town Club71331418-46
8Maharana AC7115513-84

2019 Fixtures & Results

datestagehomeresultawayvenue
August 6, 2019leagueNabajyoti Club1-1N F Railway SCNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 7, 2019leagueSunrise AC2-1ASEB SCNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 8, 2019leagueGauhati Town Club2-2Assam Police BluesNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 9, 2019leagueFC Green Valley0-0Maharana ACNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 10, 2019leagueSunrise AC0-0N F Railway SCNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 11, 2019leagueNabajyoti Club2-0Assam Police BluesNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 12, 2019leagueASEB SC3-1Maharana ACNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 13, 2019leagueFC Green Valley3-3Gauhati Town ClubNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 14, 2019leagueSunrise AC1-1Assam Police BluesNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 16, 2019leagueN F Railway SC2-0Maharana ACNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 17, 2019leagueFC Green Valley1-2Nabajyoti ClubNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 18, 2019leagueGauhati Town Club1-2ASEB SCNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 20, 2019leagueN F Railway SC2-6Assam Police BluesNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 21, 2019leagueFC Green Valley3-2Sunrise ACNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 22, 2019leagueNavajyoti Club1-1ASEB SCNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 23, 2019leagueGauhati Town Club2-1Maharana ACNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 24, 2019leagueFC Green Valley1-0Assam Police BluesNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 25, 2019leagueASEB SC1-0N F Railway SCNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 27, 2019leagueSunrise AC2-0Maharana ACNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 28, 2019leagueGauhati Town Club1-2Navajyoti ClubNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 29, 2019leagueFC Green Valley1-1N F Railway SCNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 30, 2019leagueASEB SC2-1Assam Police BluesNehru Stadium, Guwahati
August 31, 2019leagueSunrise AC5-2Gauhati Town ClubNehru Stadium, Guwahati
September 1, 2019leagueNavajyoti Club1-3Maharana ACNehru Stadium, Guwahati
September 3, 2019leagueFC Green Valley0-1ASEB SCNehru Stadium, Guwahati
September 4, 2019leagueGauhati Town Club3-3N F Railway SCNehru Stadium, Guwahati
September 5, 2019leagueSunrise AC0-5Navajyoti ClubNehru Stadium, Guwahati
September 6, 2019leagueAssam Police Blues3-0Maharana ACNehru Stadium, Guwahati
September 7, 2019championship roundASEB SC1-0FC Green ValleyNehru Stadium, Guwahati
September 8, 2019championship roundNavajyoti Club1-1Sunrise ACNehru Stadium, Guwahati
September 11, 2019championship roundSunrise AC0-2ASEB SCNehru Stadium, Guwahati
September 12, 2019championship roundNavajyoti ClubvsFC Green ValleyNehru Stadium, Guwahati
September 15, 2019championship roundFC Green Valley3-0Sunrise ACNehru Stadium, Guwahati
September 16, 2019championship roundASEB SC3-0Navajyoti ClubNehru Stadium, Guwahati
September 9, 2019relegation roundMaharana AC0-0Assam Police BluesNehru Stadium, Guwahati
September 10, 2019relegation roundGauhati Town Club2-0N F Railway SCNehru Stadium, Guwahati
September 13, 2019relegation roundAssam Police Blues0-0Gauhati Town ClubNehru Stadium, Guwahati
September 14, 2019relegation roundN F Railway SC2-2Maharana ACNehru Stadium, Guwahati
September 17, 2019relegation roundAssam Police Blues1-2N F Railway SCNehru Stadium, Guwahati
September 18, 2019relegation roundGauhati Town Club3-0Maharana ACNehru Stadium, Guwahati

Pool A 2019-20

posteampwdlgfgagdpts
1J&K Bank55001911815
2J&K Police431081710
3Lonestar Kashmir52219278
4SFA411237-44
5lqbal Sports FC410337-43
6Novelty FC4013210-81
7J&K Forest XI4013114-131

Pool B 2019-20

posteampwdlgfgagdpts
1JKSPDC XI42119637
2Real Kashmir FC41308356
3AG’s XI41307616
4Maharaja FC411223-14
5F&S XI411237-44
6ARCO FC311138-54
7JK Bank Academy310234-13

2019 Season

posteampwdlgfgagdpts
1JECRC CF [C]76012972218
2AU Rajasthan FC75022081215
3Zinc Football Academy75021541115
4Neerja Modi FA7502179815
5Mewar FC74031714312
6Playspace FC72051526-116
7Poornima Panthers7106624-183
8Ajmer FC7007532-270

2019 Season

datehomeresultawayvenue
September 20 2019Mewar FC2-3Zinc Football AcademySports Complex, Rajasthan University
September 20 2019Ajmer FC1-7JECRC FCSports Complex, Rajasthan University
September 20 2019AU Rajasthan FC3-0Neerja Modi FASports Complex, Rajasthan University
September 20 2019Playspace FC5-0Poornima PanthersSports Complex, Rajasthan University
September 22 2019AU Rajasthan FC1-2JECRC FCSports Complex, Rajasthan University
September 22 2019Ajmer FC0-3[walkover]Zinc Football AcademySports Complex, Rajasthan University
September 22 2019Playspace FC3-4Mewar FCSports Complex, Rajasthan University
September 22, 2019Neerja Modi FA1-0Poornima PanthersSports Complex, Rajasthan University
September 24, 2019Neerja Modi FA2-1JECRC FCSports Complex, Rajasthan University
September 24, 2019Ajmer FC1-5AU Rajasthan FCSports Complex, Rajasthan University
September 24, 2019Mewar FC3-1Poornima PanthersSports Complex, Rajasthan University
September 24, 2019Zinc Football Academy3-0Playspace FCSports Complex, Rajasthan University
September 30, 2019Neerja Modi FA1-0Zinc Football AcademySports Complex, Rajasthan University
September 30, 2019Ajmer FC0-3Mewar FCSports Complex, Rajasthan University
September 30, 2019JECRC FC3-0Poornima PanthersSports Complex, Rajasthan University
September 30, 2019AU Rajasthan FC3-0Playspace FCSports Complex, Rajasthan University
October 2, 2019Playspace FC1-11JECRC FCSports Complex, Rajasthan University
October 2, 2019Neerja Modi FA7-0Ajmer FCSports Complex, Rajasthan University
October 2, 2019Mewar FC0-1AU Rajasthan FCSports Complex, Rajasthan University
October 2, 2019Zinc Football Academy3-0Poornima PanthersSports Complex, Rajasthan University
October 4, 2019JECRC FC1-0Zinc Football AcademySports Complex, Rajasthan University
October 4, 2019Ajmer FC1-4Playspace FCSports Complex, Rajasthan University
October 4, 2019AU Rajasthan FC7-2Poornima PanthersSports Complex, Rajasthan University
October 4, 2019Neerja Modi FA2-3Mewar FCSports Complex, Rajasthan University
October 6, 2019Playspace FC2-4Neerja Modi FASports Complex, Rajasthan University
October 6, 2019Poornima Panthers3-2Ajmer FCSports Complex, Rajasthan University
October 6, 2019JECRC FC4-2Mewar FCSports Complex, Rajasthan University
October 6, 2019AU Rajasthan FC0-3Zinc Football AcademySports Complex, Rajasthan University

2019 League Table

posteampwdlgfgagdpts
1Sikkim Police XI7421113814
2Sikkim Aakraman FC54101611513
3Sikkim Himalayan SC53201731411
4Kumar Sporting FC7313811-310
5State Sports Academy521211297
6Unicorn FC6114427-234
7United Sikkim FC5104412-83
8Boys Club6105315-123
NOTE: Sikkim Police awarded six points and six goals from two walkovers.
​​

2019 Fixtures & Results

datehomeresultawayvenue
24 August 2019United Sikkim FC0-2Kumar Sporting FCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
24 August 2019Unicorn FC0-5Sikkim Aakraman FCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
25 August 2019State Sports Academy0-0Sikkim Himalayan SCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
25 August 2019Boys Club1-0Sikkim Police XIPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
27 August 2019Sikkim Aakraman FC4-0Kumar Sporting FCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
27 August 2019United Sikkim FC1-2Unicorn FCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
30 August 2019Sikkim Himalayan SC1-1Sikkim Police XIPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
30 August 2019Boys Club0-4State Sports AcademyPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
31 August 2019Unicorn FC2-2Kumar Sporting FCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
31 August 2019United Sikkim FC0-5Sikkim Aakraman FCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
1 September 2019State Sports Academy0-1Sikkim Police XIPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
1 September 2019Boys Club1-5Sikkim Himalayan SCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
3 September 2019Boys Club0-2Kumar Sporting FCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
4 September 2019State Sports Academy7-0Unicorn FCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
5 September 2019United Sikkim FC0-2Sikkim Police XIPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
6 September 2019Boys Club0-1Sikkim Aakraman FCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
7 September 2019State Sports Academy0-1Kumar Sporting FCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
8 September 2019Sikkim Himalayan SC9-0Unicorn FCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
9 September 2019United Sikkim FC3-1Boys ClubPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
10 September 2019Sikkim Aakraman FC1-1Sikkim Police XIPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
11 September 2019Sikkim Himalayan SC2-1Kumar Sporting FCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
13 September 2019Unicorn FC0-3 [walkover]Sikkim Police XIPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
13 September 2019United Sikkim FCabandonedSikkim Himalayan SCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
14 September 2019State Sports AcademyNASikkim Aakraman FCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
16 September 2019Sikkim Police XI3-0[walkover]Kumar Sporting FCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
17 September 2019Boys ClubabandonedUnicorn FCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
18 September 2019United Sikkim FCNAState Sports AcademyPaljor Stadium, Gangtok
19 September 2019Sikkim Himalayan SCabandonedSikkim Aakraman FCPaljor Stadium, Gangtok

Group A 2018-19

GROUP Ateampwdlgfgagdpts
1Indian Navy (C)6402107312
2Kerala Blasters [R]6402109112
3RFC Kochi6204810−26
4SAT Tirur620468−26

Group B 2018-19

GROUP Bteampwdlgfgagdpts
1Gokulam Kerala88001651124
2FC Kerala851220101016
3Shooters United84131914513
4Golden Threads FC8206921−126
5Kovalam FC8008620−140

    • The Bengaluru FC Reserves team (Bengaluru FC ‘B’) clinched the BDFA Super Division title after picking up a win over Army Service Corps (ASC) on Thursday at the Bangalore Football Stadium.

FAO League 2019 SEASON

Organised by Football Association of Odisha

FAO SUPER CUP

The top four teams of the Diamond League, the top three teams of Gold League and the winners of Silver League would be promoted to the FAO Super Cup which is a knockout competition.

FORMAT

The FAO League has three tiers – Diamond, Gold and Silver. 

Diamond League has eight teams, Gold has six and Silver has 10 teams (divided into two groups of 5).

The team at the bottom of the Diamond League Table after a single leg league season gets relegated to Gold League and the Gold League Champion gets promoted to Diamond League. 

Similarly, in the Silver League, the group winners of each group play in the final and the winner gets promoted to Gold League while the team at the bottom of the Gold League gets relegated to Silver.

Guwahati (GSA) Super Division League

ASEB SC are the 2019 Guwahati/GSA Super Division League CHAMPIONS!

FORMAT

After the single-legged league season ends, the top four teams play in the Championship Round while the bottom four play in the relegation round.

2019 SEASON

August 4th Updates:

J&K Bank defeated J&K Police 4-0

August 3 2019 Updates:

Lonestar Kashmir FC
and State Football Academy played out a 1-1 draw.

J&K Bank defeated Iqbal Sports 1-0 to remain unbeaten and top Pool A

AG’s XI vs Maharaja FC postp. due to floodlight issues.

August 2 2019 Upcoming Fixtures/Schedule

No photo description available.

2019 Season

This is the 13th edition of the Manipur State League.

The tournament will be played on a home and away basis.

 

2019 Season

The teams are divided into two groups of five teams each.

Winner of each group and the runner up go into the semi-finals.

The four teams in this season’ semi-final are Minerva Punjab FC, Kehar SC, Punjab Police and Dalbir FC.

 

2019 Season

JECRC Club Football are the WINNERS of the first ever Rajasthan State Mens League!

They won their final league game against Mewar FC by four goals to two to clinch the 2019 title.

The Rajasthan Football Association will recommend the winner to be an entrant into the 2nd Division League.

Image

2019 SEASON

August 6th 2019 Updates:

-Shillong Premier League 2019 starts on August 20th 2019

-Pure league format

-The teams can register a max of 30 players, four of whom should be U-18. One U-18 player should also be in the playing XI.

-Teams can also register three foreigners of which two can be on the field at any time.

2019 Season Updates:

  1. All the matches will be played as per AIFF norms at Paljor Stadium.
  2. Duration of the match will be 45-10-45 minutes.
  3. First match will kick off at 12pm and the second at 2pm.

%d bloggers like this: