Press "Enter" to skip to content

Santosh Trophy

Santosh Trophy logo

Founded: 1941
Number of teams: 31
Current champions :Services (6th title)
Most successful team(s): West Bengal (32 titles)

Santosh Trophy 2019-20 Final Round & Zonal Qualifiers: Group Tables

GROUPteampwdlgfgagdpts
Final Round Group A
Delhi
Jharkhand
Kerala
Meghalaya
Services
Final Round Group B
Goa
Karnataka
Mizoram
Punjab
West Bengal
Northeast Zone Group A
Mizoram (Final Round)33005239
Tripura32017436
Assam301246-21
Arunachal Pradesh301237-41
Northeast Zone Group B
Meghalaya (Final Round)22007166
Manipur201101-11
Nagaland201116-51
Railways
North Zone Group A
Punjab (Final Round)33009189
Jammu & Kashmir32017436
Uttarakhand310215-43
Haryana300318-70
North Zone Group B
Delhi (Final Round)3300121119
Himachal Pradesh320169-36
Chandigarh310256-13
Uttar Pradesh3003310-70
West Zone Group A
Services (Final Round)4310123910
Maharashtra431082610
Daman & Diu410336-33
Gujarat4103513-83
Lakshadweep410359-43
West Zone Group B
Goa (Final Round)3300231229
Rajasthan32016336
Madhya Pradesh310269-33
Dadra & Nagar Haveli3003022-220
East Zone Group A
West Bengal (Final Round)21014133
Odisha21016513
Bihar210126-43
East Zone Group B
Jharkhand (Final Round)21015413
Chhattisgarh210145-13
SikkimDNP
South Zone Group A
Kerala (Final Round)2200110116
Tamil Nadu210147-33
Andhra Pradesh200219-80
South Zone Group B
Karnataka (Final Round)2200131126
Telangana210146-23
Pondicherry2002010-100

Santosh Trophy 2019-20 Zonal Qualifiers: Fixtures & Results

stagegroupdatehomeresultaway
Northeast Zone QualifiersA22 September 2019Mizoram1-0Arunachal Pradesh
Northeast Zone QualifiersA22 September 2019Assam1-2Tripura
North Zone QualifiersA22 September 2019Haryana0-1Uttarakhand
North Zone QualifiersA22 September 2019Punjab3-1Jammu & Kashmir
West Zone QualifiersA22 September 2019Gujarat1-7Services
West Zone QualifiersA22 September 2019Daman & Diu0-1Maharashtra
East Zone QualifiersA22 September 2019Odisha6-1Bihar
Northeast Zone QualifiersB23 September 2019Manipur0-0Nagaland
Northeast Zone QualifiersB23 September 2019MeghalayavsRailways
North Zone QualifiersB23 September 2019Delhi4-1Uttar Pradesh
North Zone QualifiersB23 September 2019Chandigarh2-3Himachal Pradesh
West Zone QualifiersB23 September 2019Goa2-0Rajasthan
West Zone QualifiersB23 September 2019Dadra & Nagar Haveli0-4Madhya Pradesh
East Zone QualifiersB23 September 2019SikkimvsChhattisgarh
Northeast Zone QualifiersA24 September 2019Tripura1-2Mizoram
Northeast Zone QualifiersA24 September 2019Arunachal Pradesh2-2Assam
North Zone QualifiersA24 September 2019Jammu & Kashmir4-1Haryana
North Zone QualifiersA24 September 2019Uttarakhand0-3Punjab
West Zone QualifiersA24 September 2019Lakshadweep0-3Maharashtra
West Zone QualifiersA24 September 2019Gujarat0-2Daman & Diu
East Zone QualifiersA24 September 2019Bihar1-0West Bengal
Northeast Zone QualifiersB25 September 2019Nagaland1-6Meghalaya
Northeast Zone QualifiersB25 September 2019RailwaysvsManipur
North Zone QualifiersB25 September 2019Uttar Pradesh0-3Chandigarh
North Zone QualifiersB25 September 2019Himachal Pradesh0-5Delhi
West Zone QualifiersB25 September 2019Rajasthan4-0Dadra & Nagar Haveli
West Zone QualifiersB25 September 2019Madhya Pradesh1-7Goa
East Zone QualifiersB25 September 2019Chattisgarh3-2Jharkhand
Northeast Zone QualifiersA26 September 2019Tripura4-1Arunachal Pradesh
Northeast Zone QualifiersA26 September 2019Mizoram2-1Assam
North Zone QualifiersA26 September 2019Haryana0-3Punjab
North Zone QualifiersA26 September 2019Uttarakhand0-2Jammu & Kashmir
West Zone QualifiersA26 September 2019Services2-0Daman & Diu
West Zone QualifiersA26 September 2019Lakshadweep1-3Gujarat
East Zone QualifiersA26 September 2019West Bengal4-0Odisha
Northeast Zone QualifiersB27 September 2019NagalandvsRailways
Northeast Zone QualifiersB27 September 2019Manipur0-1Meghalaya
North Zone QualifiersB27 September 2019Himachal Pradesh3-2Uttar Pradesh
North Zone QualifiersB27 September 2019Chandigarh0-3Delhi
West Zone QualifiersB27 September 2019Rajasthan2-1Madhya Pradesh
West Zone QualifiersB27 September 2019Goa14-0Dadra & Nagar Haveli
East Zone QualifiersB27 September 2019JharkhandvsSikkim
East Zone QualifiersB27 September 2019Jharkhand3-1Chattisgarh
West Zone QualifiersA28 September 2019Maharashtra3-1Gujarat
West Zone QualifiersA28 September 2019Services2-1Lakshadweep
West Zone QualifiersA30 September 2019Daman & Diu1-3Lakshadweep
West Zone QualifiersA30 September 2019Maharashtra1-1Services
South Zone QualifiersA5 November 2019Kerala5-0Andhra Pradesh
South Zone QualifiersB6 November 2019Pondicherry0-7Karnataka
South Zone QualifiersA7 November 2019Andhra Pradesh1-4Tamil Nadu
South Zone QualifiersB8 November 2019Karnataka6-1Telangana
South Zone QualifiersA9 November 2019Tamil Nadu0-6Kerala
South Zone QualifiersB10 November 2019Telangana3-0Pondicherry

LATEST from the Santosh Trophy

Feed won’t be displayed if there are no recent updates.

%d bloggers like this: