Press "Enter" to skip to content

Shillong Lajong FC

shillong lajong fc logo

Founded: 1983
Ground: Nehru Stadium, Shillong
Capacity: 30,000
Owner: Shillong Lajong Pvt. Ltd.
Head Coach: Alison Kharsyntiew
League: I-League
2018–19: I-League: 11th (11 teams)(relegated)

posteampwdlgfgapts
1Chennai City FC201343482843
2East Bengal FC201334372042
3Real Kashmir FC191063251436
4Churchill Brothers SC20974352334
5Mohun Bagan20857272829
6NEROCA FC20758272626
7Aizawl FC20668272824
8Indian Arrows206311192821
9Gokulam Kerala FC20389253317
10Minerva Punjab FC194510101917
11Shillong Lajong FC203215235611

COMPETITIONDATEHOME   AWAY
I-League2019-03-08Shillong Lajong FC2FT3Mohun Bagan
I-League2019-03-04Aizawl4FT1Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2019-03-02Aizawl??Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2019-02-22Shillong Lajong FC1FT1Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2019-02-18Shillong Lajong FC2FT4Chennai City FC
I-League2019-02-14East Bengal Club5FT0Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2019-02-05Shillong Lajong FC3FT2Churchill Brothers SC
I-League2019-01-25Minerva Fc0FT1Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2019-01-19Shillong Lajong FC0FT1Real Kashmir
I-League2019-01-13Shillong Lajong FC0FT3Indian Arrows
I-League2019-01-04North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association3FT2Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2018-12-29Chennai City FC6FT1Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2018-12-23Mohun Bagan2FT0Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2018-12-11Real Kashmir6FT1Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2018-12-02Shillong Lajong FC1FT2North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association
I-League2018-11-23Shillong Lajong FC2FT2Minerva Fc
I-League2018-11-15Churchill Brothers SC4FT2Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2018-11-11Gokulam Kerala Fc3FT1Lajong SC
I-League2018-11-05Indian Arrows1FT0Lajong SC
I-League2018-11-01Lajong SC1FT3East Bengal Club
I-League2018-10-28Lajong SC2FT1Aizawl

GOALKEEPERSDEFENDERSMIDFIELDERSFORWARDS
Phurba LachenpaRakesh PradhanF LalrohluaSheen Stevenson Sohktung
Neithovilie ChalieuNaoroibam Romen SinghHardy NongbriSamuel Lalmuanpuia
Kynsailang KhongsitSamuel KynshiNaorem Mahesh Singh
Nabin RabhaPhrangki BuamBonison Nongmaithem
Aibanbha DohlingNovin GurungParvaj Bhuiya
Habymmutshuh NongrumRony Lalenkima
Allen LyngdohLalawmpuia Hnamte
Kenstar KharshongFreestar Kharbangar
Dameki Khongstia
Mebankhraw Khyriem Wahlang
Donboklang Lyngdoh

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: