Press "Enter" to skip to content

Gokulam Kerala FC

gokulam kerala fc logo

Founded: January 2017
Ground: EMS Corporation Stadium, Calicut
Capacity: 85,000
Owner: Sree Gokulam Group
Chairman: Gokulam Gopalan
Head Coach: Bino George
League: I-League
2018–19: I-League: 10th (11 teams)

posteampwdlgfgapts
1Chennai City FC201343482843
2East Bengal FC201334372042
3Real Kashmir FC191063251436
4Churchill Brothers SC20974352334
5Mohun Bagan20857272829
6NEROCA FC20758272626
7Aizawl FC20668272824
8Indian Arrows206311192821
9Gokulam Kerala FC20389253317
10Minerva Punjab FC194510101917
11Shillong Lajong FC203215235611

COMPETITIONDATEHOME   AWAY
I-League2019-03-09Gokulam Kerala Fc1FT2East Bengal Club
I-League2019-03-03Gokulam Kerala Fc2FT1Neroca FC
I-League2019-02-28Gokulam Kerala Fc1FT3Aizawl
I-League2019-02-22Shillong Lajong FC1FT1Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2019-02-16Gokulam Kerala Fc1FT1Indian Arrows
I-League2019-02-06Real Kashmir1FT0Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2019-01-30Mohun Bagan2FT2Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2019-01-19Minerva Fc1FT1Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2019-01-10Churchill Brothers SC3FT1Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2019-01-04Chennai City FC3FT2Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2018-12-29Aizawl3FT2Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2018-12-21Indian Arrows1FT0Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2018-12-15Gokulam Kerala Fc1FT1Real Kashmir
I-League2018-12-08East Bengal Club3FT1Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2018-11-30Gokulam Kerala Fc1FT1Churchill Brothers SC
I-League2018-11-18Gokulam Kerala Fc1FT0Minerva Fc
I-League2018-11-11Gokulam Kerala Fc3FT1Lajong SC
I-League2018-11-04Gokulam Kerala Fc2FT3Chennai City FC
I-League2018-10-31North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association1FT1Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2018-10-27Gokulam Kerala Fc1FT1Mohun Bagan

GOALKEEPERSDEFENDERSMIDFIELDERSFORWARDS
Ajmal PADeepak KumarFabien VorbeMarcus Joseph
Arnab Das SharmaAndre EttienneMuhammed RashidSuhair V P
Shibinraj KunniyilDaniel AddoPritam SinghSalman K
Mohammed IrshadImran KhanGhani Ahmmed Nigam
Abhishek DasJestin GeorgeBijesh T B
Wungyanyg MuirangEjiogu Emmanual
Jishnu BalakrishnanRajesh S
MayakkannanH. Lalmuankima
Monotosh ChakladarRohit Mirza
Mehtab SinghUsman Ashik

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: