Press "Enter" to skip to content

Football Delhi Women’s League

Football Delhi logo
Delhi Women’s League
Organised by: Football Delhi (Delhi Soccer Association)
Current Champions:
Hans Women FC (2020-21)

Football Delhi Women’s League 2020-21

posteampwdlptsgfgagd
Pool A
1Hans Women FC (Q)54101359059
2Hindustan FC (Q)54101342240
3Frontier FC5302923617
4Eves SC5203619910
5Friends United FC51043640-34
6Ahbab FC50050092-92
Pool B
1HOPS FC (Q)3300915015
2Signature FC (Q)3201615312
3Punjab Heroes FC3102347-3
4Goodwill FC30030125-24
5Young Boys FC (DNP)00000000
Pool C
1Royal Rangers FC (Q)44001214113
2Garhwal Women FC (Q)4202620416
3Delhi Students FC4202614410
4Royal FC42026936
5Girls United FC40040146-45
Pool D
1Growing Stars SC (Q)431010615
2Sudeva Delhi FC (Q)42117844
3Jaguar FC41306202
4Bangadarshan FA4022229-7
5Rangers SC4013148-4

Football Delhi Women’s League 2020-21

datestagehomeresultawayvenue
March 22 2021Pool AEves SC0-1Frontier FC DelhiMain
March 22 2021Pool AHans Women FC15-0Friends United FCMain
March 22 2021Pool BYoung Boys FC(cancelled)Punjab Heroes FCGate 13
March 22 2021Pool AAhbab FC0-22Hindustan FCGate 13
March 23 2021Pool DRangers SC1-2Growing Stars SCMain
March 23 2021Pool CGirls United FC0-12Delhi Students FCMain
March 23 2021Pool CGarhwal Women FC0-1Royal Rangers FCGate 13
March 23 2021Pool BHOPS FC10-0Goodwill FCGate 13
March 24 2021Pool DJaguar FC0-0Bangadarshan FAMain
March 24 2021Pool AFrontier FC Delhi0-5Hans Women FCMain
March 24 2021Pool AHindustan FC15-1Friends United FCGate 13
March 24 2021Pool AAhbab FC0-15Eves SCGate 13
March 25 2021Pool BSignature FC0-2HOPS FCMain
March 25 2021Pool BGoodwill FC(cancelled)Young Boys FCMain
March 25 2021Pool CRoyal FC1-2Garhwal Women FCGate 13
March 26 2021Pool DSudeva Delhi FC0-0Jaguar FCMain
March 26 2021Pool DBangadarshan FA2-2Rangers SCMain
March 26 2021Pool AHans Women FC0-0Hindustan FCGate 13
March 26 2021Pool AFrontier FC Delhi15-0Ahbab FCGate 13
March 27 2021Pool AFriends United FC0-3Eves SCMain
March 27 2021Pool BGoodwill FC0-4Punjab Heroes FCMain
March 27 2021Pool BSignature FC(cancelled)Young Boys FCGate 13
March 27 2021Pool CRoyal Rangers FC2-1Delhi Students FCGate 13
March 30 2021Pool CRoyal FC6-0Girls United FCMain
March 30 2021Pool AEves SC1-4Hindustan FCMain
March 30 2021Pool AAhbab FC0-35Hans Women FCGate 13
March 30 2021Pool DSudeva Delhi FC2-1Rangers SCGate 13
March 31 2021Pool DBangadarshan FA0-1Growing Stars SCMain
March 31 2021Pool BPunjab Heroes FC0-4Signature FCMain
March 31 2021Pool BYoung Boys FC(cancelled)HOPS FCGate 13
March 31 2021Pool AFriends United FC0-7Frontier FC DelhiGate 13
April 1 2021Pool CGirls United FC1-18Garhwal Women FCMain
April 1 2021Pool CDelhi Students FC0-2Royal FCMain
April 1 2021Pool DGrowing Stars SC3-0Sudeva Delhi FCGate 13
April 2 2021Pool BSignature FC11-1Goodwill FCMain
April 2 2021Pool AAhbab FC0-5Friends United FCMain
April 2 2021Pool AHindustan FC1-0Frontier FC DelhiGate 13
April 2 2021Pool AHans Women FC4-0Eves SCGate 13
April 3 2021Pool DSudeva Delhi FC6-0Bangadarshan FAMain
April 3 2021Pool CRoyal FC0-1Royal Rangers FCMain
April 3 2021Pool CGarhwal Women FC0-1Delhi Students FCGate 13
April 4 2021Pool BHOPS FC3-0Punjab Heroes FCAmbedkar Stadium
April 4 2021Pool CRoyal Rangers FC10-0Girls United FCAmbedkar Stadium
April 4 2021Pool DJaguar FC0-0Growing Stars SCMain
April 5 2021Pool DRangers SC0-2Jaguar FCAmbedkar Stadium
April 6 2021quarterfinal IHans Women FC9-1Sudeva Delhi FCMain
April 6 2021quarterfinal IIHindustan FC0-0 (4-5p)Growing Stars SCMain
April 6 2021quarterfinal IIIHOPS FC6-1Garhwal Women FCGate 13
April 6 2021quarterfinal IVSignature FC4-1Royal Rangers FCGate 13
April 8 2021semifinal IHans Women FC1-0Signature FCMain
April 8 2021semifinal IIGrowing Stars SC0-4HOPS FCGate 13
April 10 2021FINALHans Women FC1-0HOPS FCMain

Football Delhi Women’s League 2020-21

Football Delhi Women's League 2021 Champions Hans Women FC
Football Delhi Women’s League 2021 Champions Hans Women FC | Source: DSA

LIVE STREAM

My Cujoo

UPDATE, March 22, 2021

Young Boys FC have withdrawn from the tournament.

The league will start on March 22, 2021.

Mission News Theme by Compete Themes.