Press "Enter" to skip to content

Karnataka Women’s League

KSFA logo

Karnataka Women’s Super Division League
Organised by: Karnataka State Football Association (KSFA)
Founded: January 2019
Current Champions: Kickstart FC (2021-22)
Previous Champions:
Kickstart FC (2019-20, 2020-21)
Bangalore United FC (2019)

Karnataka Women's League Table

2022-23
posteampwdlptsgfgagd
1Kickstart FC77002152151
2Misaka United FC75111624321
3Modern Girls FC75021517125
4Kemp FC641113291217
5Parikrma FC73131020146
6Maatru Pratishtana FC73131019181
7Roots FC61053522-17
8Pink Panthers FC710631336-23
9Rebels Women’s FC80080566-61

Karnataka Women's League Fixtures & Results

2022-23
datehomeresultawaystagegoalscorer homegoalscorer awayvenue
August 21 2022Kemp FC12-1Rebels Women’s FCleague3′ 36′ 39′ Lalnunsiami, 5′ Lalbiak Diki, 16′ 33’p Lalrinmuani, 48′ 52′ Elizabeth Vanakmawii63′ 69′ Sunita Sarkar, 65′ 77′ Trea Menon71′ KajalBangalore Football Stadium
August 21 2022Roots FC0-5Misaka United FCleague27′ 47′ 67′ Nisilia Majaw, 52′ 85′ Simran GurungBangalore Football Stadium
August 22 2022Pink Panthers FC3-5Modern Girls FCleague8′ Sujata Nagaraja Shetty, 38′ Abirami V, 65′ Reshma ER14′ Dhanshri Kadam, 23′ Usham Luxmi Devi, 28′ Tanavi Gawade, 67′ 76′ Pukh Rambam Mira DeviBangalore Football Stadium
August 22 2022Maatrupratishtana FC0-5Kickstart FCleague3′ 35′ Aarushi Santhosh, 51′ Sushmita Lepeha, 62′ 72′ Kaviya PakkirisamyBangalore Football Stadium
August 25 2022Rebels Women’s FC0-11Parikrma FCleague8′ 38′ 53′ 80′ 85′ Aarati Tudu, 18′ 46′ Sonali Mondal, 39′ 88′ Pakkla Boro, 65′ Sanila Basumatary, 56′(og) RajmaBangalore Football Stadium
August 25 2022Maatrupratishtana FC4-3Pink Panthers FCleague6′ VG Lekhasri, 25′ Kavita, 38′ 47′ Nancy60′ 85′ Aleena Tony, 7′(og) KavitaBangalore Football Stadium
August 25 2022Kickstart FC9-0Roots FCleague5′ 32′ 65′ Aarushi Santhosh, 21′ 26′ 37′ Kaviya Pakkirisamy-, 82′ 88′ Monalisa, 87′ Rupali BauriBangalore Football Stadium
August 26 2022Modern Girls FC1-3Kemp FCleague64′ Laxmi Priya Lenka23′ Lalrinmuani, 80′ Sunita Sarkar, 85′ RafiyaBangalore Football Stadium
August 28 2022Misaka United FC9-0Rebels Women’s FCleague11′ 17′ 33′ 34′ 45’+1 Simran Gurung, 22′ 68′ Nisilia Majaw, 52′ Janvie HansLiton Jam Rikma Devi-89thBangalore Football Stadium
August 29 2022Parikrma FC1-8Kickstart FCleague89’p Sanila Basumatary11′ Sabara Khatun, 23′(og) Gudiy Kumar, 35′ 45’+2 48′ Kaviya Pakkirisamy, 41′ 54′ Sushmita Lepcha, 83′ Arun BagBangalore Football Stadium
August 29 2022Roots FC0-1Modern Girls FCleague23′ Mayanglambam Joshima DeviBangalore Football Stadium
August 29 2022Kemp FC10-2Pink Panthers FCleague6′ Lalbiak Diki, 12′ 24′ 27′ 81′ 84′ 90’+1 Lalrinmuani, 37′ Lalnunsiami, 78′ Zairemma wiii Chawngthu, 88′ Elizabeha Vanlalmawii71′ Lavana Gebell, 89′ Aleena TonyBangalore Football Stadium
September 1 2022Maatrupratishtana FC2-0Roots FCleague37′ Lekhasri, 87′ Ananya Bangalore Football Stadium
September 2 2022Modern Girls FC2-0Misaka United FCleague50′ Nisilia Majaw, 73′ Sunanda LawarenBangalore Football Stadium
September 2 2022Kickstart FC9-0Rebels Women’s FCleague15′ 36′ 60′ Kavya Pakkirisamy, 34′ 41′ 76′ Sonia Marak, 78′ Tania Kanti, 82′ Priya Tamang, 84′ Sushmita LepchaBangalore Football Stadium
September 2 2022Pink Panthers FC1-2Parikrma FCleague41′ Abirami V19′ Sujata Rai, 46′ Arati TuduBangalore Football Stadium
September 5 2022Roots FC12:00 PMKemp FCleagueBangalore Football Stadium
September 5 2022Parikrma FC1-1Maatrupratishtana FCleague31′ M. Devikarani51′ KeerthanaBangalore Football Stadium
September 5 2022Misaka United FC5-0Pink Panthers FCleague7′ Simran Gurung, 33′ 56′ 89′ Nisila Majaw, 47’p Tanvie HansBangalore Football Stadium
September 6 2022Modern Girls FC5-0Rebels Women’s FCleague44′ Tanvi Gawade, 62′ Dhanashri Kada, 65′ 87′ Pushparani Chanu, 77’p Usham Laxmi DeviBangalore Football Stadium
September 8 2022Maatrupratishtana FC0-3Misaka United FCleague13′ Simran Gurung, 18′ 27′ Nisila MajawBangalore Football Stadium
September 9 2022Kickstart FC5-0Modern Girls FCleague4′ 10′ Sonia Marak, 44′ Kaviya Pakkirswamy, 50′ Sibani Sharma, 72′ Sonia RanaBangalore Football Stadium
September 9 2022Pink Panthers FC4-0Rebels Women’s FCleague21′ 81′ Aleena Tony, 52′ 90′ Abhirami VBangalore Football Stadium
September 9 2022Kemp FC3-1Parikrma FCleague17′ 43′ Lal Biak Diki, 57′ LalnunSiami47′ Pakhila BoroBangalore Football Stadium
September 13 2022Roots FC0-4Parikrma FCleague2′ Spoorthi KU, 9′ Pakhila Boro, 77′ 88′ Sonali MondaliBangalore Football Stadium
September 13 2022Kemp FC1-1Misaka United FCleague61′ Sunita Sarkar67′ Nisila MajawBangalore Football Stadium
September 14 2022Kickstart FC10-0Pink Panthers FCleague20′ 51′ 66′ Sonia Marak, 38′ 80′ 89′ Kaviya Pakkirisamy, 47′ Sushmita Lepcha, 45’+1 Sonia Rana, 71′ 73′ Tania KantiBangalore Football Stadium
September 14 2022Rebels Women’s FC3-11Maatrupratishtana FCleague6′ 47′ Kajal, 90’+2 Poorjitha1′ 16′ 20′ 50′ 54′ 87′ Nancy, 3′ Kavita, 21′ 31′ Lekhasri VG, 48′ Seema, 79′ KeerthanaBangalore Football Stadium
September 19 2022Maatrupratishtana FC1-3Modern Girls FCleague24′ Nancy59′ Pushpa Rani Chanu, 62′ Anjana Thapa, 63′ Laxmi Priya LenkaBangalore Football Stadium
September 20 2022Kemp FC0-6Kickstart FCleague16′ 39′ Sonia, 18′ 59′ Kaviya, 49′ Maitreyi, 64′ MonalisaBangalore Football Stadium
September 20 2022Roots FC5-1Rebels Women’s FCleague16′ 36′ 50′ Sanjita, 22′ 44′ Iniya71′ Kajol KumariBangalore Football Stadium
September 22 2022Misaka United FC1-0Parikrma FCleague41′ NishaliaBangalore Football Stadium
September 26 2022Modern Girls FC4:00 PMParikrma FCleagueBangalore Football Stadium
September 29 2022Roots FC12:00 PMPink Panthers FCleagueBangalore Football Stadium
September 30 2022Maatrupratishtana FC2:00 PMKemp FCleagueBangalore Football Stadium
September 30 2022Kickstart FC4:00 PMMisaka United FCleagueBangalore Football Stadium
October 5 2022League 1st Placed Team4:00 PMLeague 2nd Placed TeamFINAL 1st LegBangalore Football Stadium
October 9 2022League 2nd Placed Team4:00 PMLeague 1st Placed TeamFINAL 2nd LegBangalore Football Stadium

Karnataka Women’s Football League 2022-23

The league is expected to start on August 21, 2022.

Karnataka Women’s League 2021-22

Karnataka Women's League 2021-22 Champions Kickstart FC
Karnataka Women’s League 2021-22 Champions Kickstart FC | Source: KSFA

Karnataka Women’s League 2021-22 Awards

Top Scorer:
Kavya P, 15 goals, Kickstart FC.
Lalrinmuani, 11 goals, Misaka United FC
Best Player of the League: Kavya P, Kickstart FC
Best Defender: Soniya Rana, Kickstart FC
Best Midfielder: Ramka Ramji, Misaka United FC
Best Goalkeeper: Nurul Azurin, Misaka United FC


The league will commence on December 14th 2021.

The tournament will be live streamed on SportsCast India’s YouTube channel.

Indian Football: All Things Considered