Press "Enter" to skip to content

Real Kashmir FC

Real Kashmir fc logo

Founded: 2016
Ground: TRC Turf Ground
Bakshi Stadium (Under Construction)
Capacity: 15,000
Owner(s): Shamim Mehraj and Sandeep Chattoo
Head Coach: David Robertson
League: I-League
2018-19: I-League: 3rd (11 teams)

posteampwdlgfgapts
1Chennai City FC201343482843
2East Bengal FC201334372042
3Real Kashmir FC191063251436
4Churchill Brothers SC20974352334
5Mohun Bagan20857272829
6NEROCA FC20758272626
7Aizawl FC20668272824
8Indian Arrows206311192821
9Gokulam Kerala FC20389253317
10Minerva Punjab FC194510101917
11Shillong Lajong FC203215235611

COMPETITIONDATEHOME   AWAY
I-League2019-03-09Neroca FC2FT3Real Kashmir
I-League2019-02-28Real Kashmir1FT2Minerva Fc
I-League2019-02-24Indian Arrows2FT2Real Kashmir
I-League2019-02-10Real KashmirPostp.East Bengal Club
I-League2019-02-06Real Kashmir1FT0Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2019-01-31Churchill Brothers SC1FT1Real Kashmir
I-League2019-01-28Real Kashmir1FT0Chennai City FC
I-League2019-01-19Shillong Lajong FC0FT1Real Kashmir
I-League2019-01-11Aizawl0FT0Real Kashmir
I-League2019-01-06Mohun Bagan1FT2Real Kashmir
I-League2018-12-28East Bengal Club1FT1Real Kashmir
I-League2018-12-22Chennai City FC0FT1Real Kashmir
I-League2018-12-15Gokulam Kerala Fc1FT1Real Kashmir
I-League2018-12-11Real Kashmir6FT1Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2018-12-05Real Kashmir1FT0Aizawl
I-League2018-11-25Real Kashmir2FT0Indian Arrows
I-League2018-11-20Real Kashmir0FT1Mohun Bagan
I-League2018-11-11Real Kashmir0FT2North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association
I-League2018-11-06Real Kashmir0FT0Churchill Brothers
I-League2018-10-31Minerva Fc0FT1Real Kashmir

GOALKEEPERSDEFENDERSMIDFIELDERSFORWARDS
Shambu MishtryDharmaraj RavananFarhan GanieMason Robertson
Ujawar Nabi BhatMuhammad HammadKhalid QayoomGnohere Krizo
Aaron KatebeDanish Farooq BhatNadong Bhutia
Loveday EnyinnayaRitwik Kumar DasAbednego Tetteh
Abhas ThapaBazie ArmandIfham Tariq Mir
Shahnawaz BashirRohit Jhamat
Surchandra Singh
Brian Mascarenhas
Nagen Tamang
Ubaid Haroon
Vicky Meitei

%d bloggers like this: