Press "Enter" to skip to content

Calcutta Women’s Football League

IFA West Bengal Logo
Kanyashree Cup/Kanyashri Cup
Founded: 1993
Promotion to: Indian Women’s League (IWL)
Current Champions: SSB Women’s FC (2020) (3rd Title)
Previous Champions: SSB Women’s FC (2019)

Calcutta Women's Football League Table

2020
posteampwdlptsgfgagd
SUPER SIX
1SSB Womens (KO)43101015213
2Sreebhumi FC (KO)31114927
3East Bengal (KO)21104413
4Police AC (KO)31114211
5Chandney SC41033317−14
6Sorojini Naidu20020111−10
GROUP A
1SSB Womens (Q)66001850248
2Manik Football CC (Q)43019271116
3WB Police4301917314
4Sorojini Naidu31023770
5Dumdumi ATBS31023325-22
6Youth WA10010011-11
7Rampur MS40040525-20
8GC Roy Memorial30030025-25
GROUP B
1East Bengal (Q)43101044143
2Police AC (Q)43101015312
3Dipti Sangha53029411229
4Maitri Sangha31023241113
5Invention FC21013835
6Bhangor FC30030042−42
7Biddut FC30030060−60
GROUP C
1Sreebhumi FC (Q)54101324123
2Chandney SC (Q)5410131138
3J.B. Pur WFA420261248
4Akhil AVP30121111−10
5Jubak Sangha30121115−14
6Behala Aikya Sammilani2002006−6
7Bally Gramanchal FC2002009−9

Calcutta Women's Football League Fixtures & Results

2020
datestagehomeresultawayvenue
3 February 2020group AWB Police0-2SSB Women’s FCKolkata
5 February 2020group BMaitri Sangha0-6Police ACKolkata
5 February 2020group BVangor SWF0-8Innovation FCKolkata
6 February 2020group ARampur Milan Sangha1-2Dumdumi Adivashi TBSKolkata
6 February 2020group BDipti Sangha1-6East Bengal FCKolkata
8 February 2020group BDipti Sangha16-0Biddut FCKolkata
8 February 2020group BEast Bengal FC0-0Police ACKolkata
10 February 2020group CBally Gramanchal FC0-5J.B. Pur WFAKolkata
10 February 2020group CBehala Aikya Sammilani0-1Chandney SCKolkata
11 February 2020group AW.B. Police SC8-0Rampur MSKolkata
11 February 2020group AS.S.B Women’s FC16-0Dudumi Adibasi TBSKolkata
12 February 2020group AManik F.C.C11-0Youth Footbalers WAKolkata
12 February 2020group BDipti Sangha14-0Bhangore SWFKolkata
13 February 2020group ASorojini Naidu OSC6-0G.C. Roy M.F.Kolkata
13 February 2020group BEast Bengal FC18-0Bidyut Sporting ClubKolkata
13 February 2020group CSreebhumi FC11-0Jubak SanghaKolkata
29 February 2020group AW.B Police SC8-1Dumdumi Adibasi TBSKolkata
13 February 2020group BPolice AC3-0Invention FCCKolkata
29 February 2020group ASSB Women’s FC9-1Rampur MSKolkata
1 March 2020group AMANIK FOOTBALL FC10-0G.C.Roy Memorial FCKolkata
2 March 2020group CAikya Sammilani0-5J.B.Pur WFAKolkata
2 March 2020group CSreebhumi FC7-0Akhil Bharatiya AVPKolkata
2 March 2020group CJubak Sangha0-3Chandney SCKolkata
4 March 2020group ASSB Womens FC6-1Sorojini Naidu OSCKolkata
4 March 2020group AWB. Police SC9-1Manik FCCKolkata
4 March 2020group CChandney SC3-2J.B.Pur MFCKolkata
4 March 2020group CJubak Sangha1-1Akhil Bharatiya AVPKolkata
5 March 2020group CSreebhumi FC4-0Bally GramanchalKolkata
6 March 2020group ASSB Women FC8-0Manik FCCKolkata
6 March 2020group BEast Bengal FC20-0Bhangore SWFKolkata
6 March 2020group BPolice AC6-3Dipti SanghaKolkata
6 March 2020group BMoitree Samsad24-0Bidyut SanghaKolkata
7 March 2020group AWB Police SC1-0Sorojini Naidu OSCKolkata
11 March 2020group CSreebhumi FC1-0JB Pur Women FAKolkata
11 March 2020group CChandney SC3-0Akhil Bharatiya AVPKolkata
12 March 2020group BDipti Sangha FC5-0Maitri SanghaKolkata
13 March 2020group ASSB Women’s FC9-0G. C. Roy MFCKolkata
13 March 2020group ARampur MS3-6Manick FCCKolkata
30 November 2020group CSreebhumi FC1-1Chandney SCKolkata
2 December 2020group CChandney SCvBally GramanchalKolkata
11 December 2020super sixChandney SC0-11SSB Women’sKolkata
13 December 2020super sixSreebhumi FC8-0SorojiniKolkata
13 December 2020super sixChandney SC0-3East BengalKolkata
13 December 2020super sixSSB Women’s1-0Police ACKolkata
16 December 2020super sixSreebhumi FC0-0Police ACKolkata
16 December 2020super sixSorojini1-3Chandney SCKolkata
16 December 2020super sixEast Bengal1-1SSB Women’sKolkata
18 December 2020super sixSSB Women’s2-1Sreebhumi FCKolkata
18 December 2020super sixPolice AC2-0Chandney SCKolkata
semi-final 1SSB Women’s1-0Sreebhumi FCKolkata
semi-final 2Police AC(4)0-0(5)East BengalKolkata
30 December 2020FINALSSB Women’s2-0East BengalKolkata

Indian Football: All Things Considered