Founded: 2014
Ground:
Ambedkar Stadium, New Delhi
Capacity: 20,000
Owners: Anuj Gupta, Vijay Hakari
Head Coach:
Sankarlal Chakraborty
League:
I-League, Delhi Premier League
2022-23 I-League:
Finished 12th (12 teams) (Relegated)
2021-22 I-League:
Finished 3rd (6 teams) (Group B Relegation Round)
Ground:
Ambedkar Stadium, New Delhi
Capacity: 20,000
Owners: Anuj Gupta, Vijay Hakari
Head Coach:
Sankarlal Chakraborty
League:
I-League, Delhi Premier League
2022-23 I-League:
Finished 12th (12 teams) (Relegated)
2021-22 I-League:
Finished 3rd (6 teams) (Group B Relegation Round)
I-League Table
pos | team | p | w | d | l | pts | gf | ga | gd |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Mohammedan SC | 24 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 52 | 44 | 22 | 22 |
2 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 24 | 14 | 6 | 4 | 48 | 54 | 26 | 28 |
3 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 24 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 42 | 55 | 34 | 21 |
4 | Inter Kashi | 24 | 11 | 8 | 5 | 41 | 47 | 41 | 6 |
5 | Real Kashmir FC | 24 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 40 | 36 | 19 | 17 |
6 | Delhi FC | 24 | 11 | 2 | 11 | 35 | 44 | 40 | 4 |
7 | Churchill Brothers | 24 | 9 | 6 | 9 | 33 | 40 | 31 | 9 |
8 | Shillong Lajong FC | 24 | 8 | 7 | 9 | 31 | 36 | 37 | -1 |
9 | Namdhari FC | 24 | 7 | 6 | 11 | 27 | 29 | 40 | -11 |
10 | Aizawl FC | 22 | 6 | 7 | 9 | 25 | 36 | 35 | 1 |
11 | Rajasthan United FC | 24 | 6 | 7 | 11 | 25 | 40 | 63 | -23 |
12 | NEROCA FC (R) | 23 | 4 | 2 | 17 | 14 | 26 | 61 | -35 |
13 | TRAU FC (R) | 23 | 4 | 1 | 18 | 13 | 26 | 64 | -38 |
I-League Fixtures & Results
date | stage | home | result | away | goalscorer home | goalscorer away | venue |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
October 28 2023 | league | Real Kashmir FC | 2-0 | Rajasthan United FC | 49′ Wayne Vaz, 90’+7 Shaher Shaheen | TRC FOOTBALL TURF | |
October 28 2023 | league | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2-2 | Inter Kashi | 8′ Alejandro Sanchez Lopez, 54′ Noufal PN | 30′ Edmund Lalrindika, 90’+2 Mohammed Asif | EMS CORPORATION STADIUM |
October 29 2023 | league | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 4-0 | NEROCA FC | 22′ 84′ David Castaneda, 57′ Lalromawia, 90’+5 R Lalbiakliana | DECCAN ARENA | |
October 29 2023 | league | Mohammedan Sporting | 2-1 | Aizawl FC | 7′ Samuel Lalmuanpuia, 28′ Alexis Nahuel Gomez | 12′ K Lalrinfela | NAIHATI BANKIMANJALI STADIUM |
October 30 2023 | league | Delhi FC | 1-1 | TRAU FC | 47′ Balwant Singh | 28′ Liton Shil | NAMDHARI STADIUM |
October 31 2023 | league | Namdhari FC | 0-0 | Churchill Brothers | NAMDHARI STADIUM | ||
November 2 2023 | league | Delhi FC | 4-3 | Rajasthan United FC | 4′ 44′ Aroldo Da Silva Arruda, 34′ Gurtej Singh, 53′ Sergio Barboza Junior | 14′ 65′ 68′ Yash Tripathi | NAMDHARI STADIUM |
November 3 2023 | league | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 4-1 | Inter Kashi | 38′ Rosenberg Gabriel, 56′ Pawan Kumar, 77′ Lalnuntluanga Bawitlung, 85′ R Lalbiakliana | 90’+3 Mario Barco Vilar | DECCAN ARENA |
November 3 2023 | league | Mohammedan Sporting | 1-1 | Shillong Lajong FC | 53′ David Lalhlansanga | 45’+1 Takuto Miki | NAIHATI BANKIMANJALI STADIUM |
November 4 2023 | league | Real Kashmir FC | 1-0 | TRAU FC | 45′ Jeremy Laldinpuia | TRC FOOTBALL TURF | |
November 5 2023 | league | Gokulam Kerala FC | 4-1 | NEROCA FC | 28′ Francisco Perdomo Borges, 48′ 86′ Alejandro Sanchez Lopez, 84′ Justine Ojoka Emmanuel | 83′ David Simbo | EMS CORPORATION STADIUM |
November 6 2023 | league | Namdhari FC | 2-4 | Inter Kashi | 14′ Harmanpreet Singh, 90’+3 Imanol Arana Sadaba | 52′ Jordan Lamela Garrido, 56′ 84′ Mario Barco Vilar, 90’+4 Haobam Tomba Singh | NAMDHARI STADIUM |
November 7 2023 | league | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 1-2 | Aizawl FC | 90’+8 Pawan Kumar | 26′ R Ramdinthara, 90’+1 Rohmingthanga Bawlte | DECCAN ARENA |
November 7 2023 | league | Mohammedan Sporting | 6-0 | TRAU FC | 3′ 9′ Lalhlansanga, 29′ Adjei, 37′ Kasimov, 63′ Lalremsanga, 90’+5 Lalmuanpuia | NAIHATI BANKIMANJALI STADIUM | |
November 8 2023 | league | Real Kashmir FC | 1-3 | Churchill Brothers | 70′ Ahteeb | 25′ (OG) Lomba, 60′ 61′ Dichiara | TRC FOOTBALL TURF |
November 9 2023 | league | Shillong Lajong FC | 1-1 | NEROCA FC | 34′ Renan Paulino De Souza | 79′ Fabian Dwayne Reid | SSA STADIUM |
November 9 2023 | league | Gokulam Kerala FC | 5-0 | Rajasthan United FC | 33′ Komron Tursunov, 61′ 74′ 88′ Alejandro Sanchez Lopez, 69′ Sreekuttan VS | EMS CORPORATION STADIUM | |
November 10 2023 | league | Delhi FC | 1-2 | Mohammedan Sporting | 4′ Gurtej Singh | 13′ F Lalremsanga, 90’+8 (OG) Bali Gagandeep | NAMDHARI STADIUM |
November 11 2023 | league | Namdhari FC | 1-0 | Real Kashmir FC | 36′ Harmanpreet Singh | NAMDHARI STADIUM | |
November 13 2023 | league | TRAU FC | 0-2 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1′ 16′ Alejandro Sanchez Lopez | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM | |
November 13 2023 | league | Rajasthan United FC | 2-0 | Churchill Brothers | 5′ C Lalchungnunga, 38′ Richardson Kwaku Denzell | DECCAN ARENA | |
November 14 2023 | league | Shillong Lajong FC | 2-2 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 28′ Ronney Willson Kharbudon, 34′ Takuto Miki | 7′ 63′ Rosenberg Gabriel | SSA STADIUM |
November 14 2023 | league | NEROCA FC | 1-3 | Aizawl FC | 33′ Tarak Hembram | 62′ 81′ 90’+6 Lalrinzuala | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
November 17 2023 | league | Aizawl FC | 1-5 | Delhi FC | 46′ R Lalthanmawia | 14′ 23′ Gaurav Rawat, 62′ Aroldo Da Silva Arruda, 77′ Sergio Barboza Junior, 86′ Alaaeldin Eissa Elmaghraby | RG STADIUM |
November 17 2023 | league | Churchill Brothers | 1-2 | Inter Kashi | 38′ Ricardo Nicolas Dichiara | 52′ Jackichand Singh, 87′ Gyamar Nikum | TILAK MAIDAN |
November 18 2023 | league | NEROCA FC | 2-1 | Namdhari FC | 37′ Ahongshangbam Sushil Meitei, 90’+1 Aniket Panchal | 63′ Imanol Arana Sadaba | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
November 18 2023 | league | Rajasthan United FC | 1-2 | Mohammedan Sporting | 90’+3 Ragav Gupta | 45’+1 Sagolsem Bikash Singh, 69′ Eddie Gabriel Hernandez Padilla | DECCAN ARENA |
November 19 2023 | league | TRAU FC | 0-5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 41′ Gurmukh Singh, 48′ 57′ Jagdeep Singh, 66′ Lalromawia, 90’+3 David Castaneda Munoz | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM | |
November 19 2023 | league | Shillong Lajong FC | 3-1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 30′ Daniel Goncalves, 75′ Renan Paulino De Souza, 90’+8 Hardy Cliff Nongbri | 43′ Francisco Perdomo Borges | SSA STADIUM |
November 21 2023 | league | Inter Kashi | 0-2 | Mohammedan Sporting | 44′ Eddie Gabriel Hernandez Padilla, 50′ Wahengbam Angousana Luwang | EKANA ARENA | |
November 21 2023 | league | Aizawl FC | 3-0 | Namdhari FC | 42′ Lalrinzuala, 63′ K Lalrinfela, 90’+5 R Lalthanmawia | RG STADIUM | |
November 22 2023 | league | Shillong Lajong FC | 2-1 | Delhi FC | 24′ Elhadji Abdou Karim Samb, 82′ Phrangki Buam | 60′ Gaurav Rawat | SSA STADIUM |
November 22 2023 | league | Churchill Brothers | 4-0 | TRAU FC | 18′ Ricardo Nicolas Dichiara, 33′ Richard Costa, 70′ Louis Ugochukwu Ogana, 84′ Emiliano Callegari Torre | TILAK MAIDAN | |
November 23 2023 | league | NEROCA FC | 0-4 | Real Kashmir FC | 11′ Mohammad Asrar Rehber, 19′ Gnohere Krizo, 64′ Jeremy Laldinpuia, 90’+5 Mohamad Maksoud | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM | |
November 23, 2023 | league | Rajasthan United FC | 1-2 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 4′ Richardson Kwaku Denzell | 45’+2 William Alves De Oliveira, 45’+5 (OG) Jefferson De’oliveira | DECCAN ARENA |
November 25 2023 | league | Shillong Lajong FC | 2-1 | TRAU FC | 18′ Hardy Cliff Nongbri, 86′ (OG) Thounaojam Thomas Singh | 13′ Soraisam Robinson Singh | SSA STADIUM |
November 26 2023 | league | Namdhari FC | 0-2 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 21′ David Castaneda Munoz, 24′ Jagdeep Singh | NAMDHARI STADIUM | |
November 26 2023 | league | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1-1 | Churchill Brothers | 73′ Alejandro Sanchez Lopez | 38′ Richard Costa | EMS CORPORATION STADIUM |
November 27 2023 | league | Delhi FC | 3-4 | NEROCA FC | 81′ Aroldo Da Silva Arruda, 85′ 90′ Sergio Barboza Junior | 16′ Tangva Ragui, 73′ Balwinder Singh, 77′ Lourembam David Singh, 78′ Aniket Panchal | NAMDHARI STADIUM |
November 28 2023 | league | Real Kashmir FC | 4-0 | Inter Kashi | 30′ Mohammad Inam, 66′ Carlos Alberto Silva Lomba, 83′ Gnohere Krizo, 90’+5 Mohamad Maksoud | TRC FOOTBALL TURF | |
November 28 2023 | league | Rajasthan United FC | 2-2 | Aizawl FC | 23′ Lunkim Seigoulun Khongsai, 31′ Richardson Kwaku Denzell | 26′ 68′ Lalrinzuala | DECCAN ARENA |
December 1 2023 | league | Delhi FC | 2-1 | Churchill Brothers | 47′ Sergio Barboza Junior, 87′ Hudson Dias | 24′ Martin Nicolas Chaves Garcia | NAMDHARI STADIUM |
December 1 2023 | league | NEROCA FC | 1-3 | Inter Kashi | 63′ Ahongshangbam Sushil Meitei | 28′ 45’+5 Jordan Lamela Garrido, 90’+4 Jackichand Singh | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
December 2 2023 | league | Real Kashmir FC | 0-0 | Aizawl FC | TRC FOOTBALL TURF | ||
December 2 2023 | league | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2-2 | Namdhari FC | 35′ Noufal PN, 81′ Komron Tursunov | 40′ Akashdeep Singh, 45’+3 Palwinder Singh | EMS CORPORATION STADIUM |
December 3 2023 | league | Rajasthan United FC | 1-1 | Shillong Lajong FC | 10′ Richardson Kwaku Denzell | 90’+5 Daniel Goncalves | DECCAN ARENA |
December 3 2023 | league | Mohammedan Sporting | 2-1 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 37′ Mirjalol Kasimov, 60′ Eddie Gabriel Hernandez Padilla | 85′ William Alves De Oliveira | NAIHATI BANKIMANJALI STADIUM |
December 5 2023 | league | Namdhari FC | 1-2 | Delhi FC | 90’+5 Sehajdeep Singh | 3′ Bali Gagandeep, 68′ Hudson Dias | NAMDHARI STADIUM |
December 6 2023 | league | Shillong Lajong FC | 2-0 | Churchill Brothers | 45′ Laiwang Bohham, 51′ Renan Paulino De Souza | SSA STADIUM | |
December 6 2023 | league | Rajasthan United FC | 2-2 | Inter Kashi | 40′ Richardson Kwaku Denzell, 51′ (OG) Sandip Mandi | 4′ Sumeet Passi, 24′ Gyamar Nikum | DECCAN ARENA |
December 7 2023 | league | Real Kashmir FC | 0-0 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | TRC FOOTBALL TURF | ||
December 7 2023 | league | TRAU FC | 1-5 | Aizawl FC | 13′ Soraisam Robinson Singh | 16′ 23′ Lalrinzuala, 51′ Gerard Geron Agustus Williams (OG), 53′ 58′ Joe Zoherliana | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
December 8 2023 | league | Mohammedan Sporting | 1-1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 40′ Alexis Nahuel Gomez | 64′ Sreekuttan VS | NAIHATI BANKIMANJALI STADIUM |
December 10 2023 | league | Shillong Lajong FC | 0-3 | Aizawl FC | 4′ Lalrinzuala, 17′ R Ramdinthara, 57′ Joe Zoherliana | SSA STADIUM | |
December 10 2023 | league | TRAU FC | 3-0 | Inter Kashi | 9′ Danish Aribam, 22′ L Deepak Singh, 76′ Abraham Okyere | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM | |
December 10 2023 | league | Churchill Brothers | 4-1 | NEROCA FC | 9′ 15′ Faisal Ali, 32′ Stendly Teotonio Fernandes, 90’+4 Ricardo Nicolas Dichiara | 47′ Ghanefo Ansumana Kromah | TILAK MAIDAN |
December 11 2023 | league | Real Kashmir FC | 3-0 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 31′ 64′ Gnohere Krizo, 59′ Jeremy Laldinpuia | TRC FOOTBALL TURF | |
December 11 2023 | league | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 1-0 | Delhi FC | 64′ (OG) Bali Gagandeep | DECCAN ARENA | |
December 13 2023 | league | Namdhari FC | 0-1 | Mohammedan Sporting | 81′ Beneston Piecton Barretto | NAMDHARI STADIUM | |
December 15 2023 | league | Inter Kashi | 2-0 | Delhi FC | 14′ Mohammed Asif, 36′ Jordan Lamela Garrido | EKANA ARENA | |
December 15 2023 | league | NEROCA FC | 3-4 | Rajasthan United FC | 45’+4 (OG) Dario Da’silva Junior, 82′ Ansumana Kromah, 87′ Lourembam David Singh | 24′ Syed Suhail Pasha, 45’+4 C Lalchungnunga, 53′ 85′ Richardson Kwaku Denzell | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
December 16 2023 | league | Real Kashmir FC | 3-1 | Shillong Lajong FC | 5′ Kamal Issah, 55′ Gnohere Krizo, 69′ Mohammad Inam | 16′ Elhadji Abdou Karim Samb | TRC FOOTBALL TURF |
December 16 2023 | league | Aizawl FC | 1-1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 31′ Lalbiakdika | 45’+4 Alejandro Sanchez Lopez | RG STADIUM |
December 17 2023 | league | TRAU FC | 1-2 | Namdhari FC | 41′ Danish Aribam | 36′ Saurabh Bhanwala, 76′ Manvir Singh | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
December 17 2023 | league | Churchill Brothers | 0-0 | Mohammedan Sporting | TILAK MAIDAN | ||
December 19 2023 | league | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 1-4 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 75′ William Alves De Oliveira | 9′ Francisco Perdomo Borges, 39′ 53′ Alejandro Sanchez Lopez, 45’+1 Sreekuttan VS | DECCAN ARENA |
December 21 2023 | league | Aizawl FC | 1-1 | Inter Kashi | 88′ K. Lalhmangaihkima | 43′ Mohammed Asif | RG STADIUM |
December 22 2023 | league | Rajasthan United FC | 5-4 | TRAU FC | 21′ William Pauliankhum, 59′ 68′ 90’+6 Richardson Kwaku Denzell, 85′ Novin Gurung | 9′ Abraham Okyere, 31′ Danish Aribam, 53′ L Deepak Singh, 55′ Jefferson De’oliveira (OG) | DECCAN ARENA |
December 23 2023 | league | Shillong Lajong FC | 3-0 | Namdhari FC | 28′ Elhadji Abdou Karim Samb, 55′ Renan Paulino De Souza, 90’+9 Kenstar Kharshong | SSA STADIUM | |
December 24 2023 | league | Delhi FC | 1-0 | Real Kashmir FC | 77′ Hudson Dias | NAMDHARI STADIUM | |
December 24 2023 | league | Mohammedan Sporting | 2-1 | NEROCA FC | 18′ David Lalhlansanga, 30′ F Lalremsanga | 50′ David Simbo | NAIHATI BANKIMANJALI STADIUM |
February 3 2024 | league | Shillong Lajong FC | 0-1 | Inter Kashi | 24′ Gianni Miguel Dossantos | SSA STADIUM | |
February 4 2024 | league | Churchill Brothers | 1-2 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 88′ Elhadji Abdou Karim Samb | 11′ David Castaneda Munoz, 90’+4 Eli Sabia Filho | TILAK MAIDAN |
February 4 2024 | league | Mohammedan Sporting | 0-3 | Real Kashmir FC | 55′ Shaher Shaheen, 65′ 90’+5 Gnohere Krizo | NAIHATI BANKIMANJALI STADIUM | |
February 9 2024 | league | Rajasthan United FC | 1-0 | Real Kashmir FC | 90’+2 Marin Mudrazija | NAMDHARI STADIUM | |
February 9 2024 | league | Inter Kashi | 2-4 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 24′ Vikash, 86′ Barco | 30′ Alex, 39′ Abhijith, 74′ 90’+3 Stojanovic | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
February 10 2024 | league | Churchill Brothers | 1-1 | Namdhari FC | 75′ Martin Nicolas Chaves Garcia | 57′ Akashdeep Singh | TILAK MAIDAN |
February 10 2024 | league | Aizawl FC | 0-0 | Mohammedan Sporting | RG STADIUM | ||
February 11 2024 | league | TRAU FC | 5-3 | Delhi FC | 5′ 73′ Liton Shil, 64′ 71′ Danish Aribam, 75′ Soraisam Robinson Singh | 3′ Balwant Singh, 42′ Shokhrukhbek Muratov, 60′ Sergio Barboza Junior | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
February 12 2024 | league | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2-0 | Shillong Lajong FC | 45’+4 Sourav, 72′ Matija Babovic | EMS CORPORATION STADIUM | |
February 13 2024 | league | Mohammedan Sporting | 5-1 | Rajasthan United FC | 20′ F Lalremsanga, 27′ 44′ 88′ Eddie Gabriel Hernandez Padilla, 65′ Mirjalol Kasimov | 29′ William Pauliankhum | NAIHATI BANKIMANJALI STADIUM |
February 14 2024 | league | Namdhari FC | 3-2 | NEROCA FC | 35′ Akashdeep Singh, 43′ Harmanpreet Singh, 90’+2 Amey Bhatkal | 24′ Sajal Bag, 83′ Mohammed Sarif Khan | NAMDHARI STADIUM |
February 14 2024 | league | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 3-0 | TRAU FC | 35′ Rilwan Olanrewaju Hassan, 44′ David Castaneda Munoz, 90’+3 Brandon Vanlalremdika | DECCAN ARENA | |
February 14 2024 | league | Inter Kashi | 1-1 | Churchill Brothers | 56′ Muhammad Ajsal | 52′ Emmanuel Kofi Essien | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
February 15 2024 | league | Delhi FC | 1-0 | Aizawl FC | 90’+3 Sergio Barboza Junior | NAMDHARI STADIUM | |
February 16 2024 | league | Rajasthan United FC | 1-4 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 90′ Richardson Kwaku Denzell | 28′ 67′ Komron Tursunov, 55′ Alejandro Sanchez Lopez, 80′ Laishram Johnson Singh | NAMDHARI STADIUM |
February 17 2024 | league | TRAU FC | 0-2 | Mohammedan Sporting | 45’+1 90’+1 Eddie Gabriel Hernandez Padilla | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM | |
February 18 2024 | league | NEROCA FC | 0-2 | Shillong Lajong FC | 52′ 61′ Kynsaibor Lhuid | SSA STADIUM | |
February 18 2024 | league | Inter Kashi | 4-1 | Namdhari FC | 3′ Edmund Lalrindika, 15′ Deepak Devrani, 52′ Mario Barco Vilar, 80′ Haobam Tomba Singh | 36′ Stephen Acquah | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
February 18 2024 | league | Churchill Brothers | 0-2 | Real Kashmir FC | 66′ Gnohere Krizo, 90’+9 Bayi Kamo Stephane | TILAK MAIDAN | |
February 19 2024 | league | Delhi FC | 1-2 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 45′ Nidhin Krishna (OG) | 86′ Alejandro Sanchez Lopez, 90’+3 Lalliansanga Renthlei | NAMDHARI STADIUM |
February 19 2024 | league | Aizawl FC | 1-5 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 49′ Joe Zoherliana | 28′ David Castaneda Munoz, 66′ Eli Sabia Filho, 83′ 90’+6 Ibrahim Sissoko, 90′ Brandon Vanlalremdika | RG STADIUM |
February 23 2024 | league | NEROCA FC | 1-2 | Delhi FC | 59′ Adama Coulibaly | 4′ Shokhrukhbek Muratov, 21′ Rahul Rawat | SSA STADIUM |
February 23 2024 | league | Aizawl FC | 0-0 | Rajasthan United FC | RG STADIUM | ||
February 24 2024 | league | Inter Kashi | 1-1 | Real Kashmir FC | 77′ Mario Barco Vilar | 90’+6 Henry Kisekka | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
February 24 2024 | league | Churchill Brothers | 1-2 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 49′ Louis Ugochukwu Ogana | 9′ Alejandro Sanchez Lopez, 19′ Abhijith K | TILAK MAIDAN |
February 25 2024 | league | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 2-0 | Namdhari FC | 18′ 57′ Rilwan Olanrewaju Hassan | DECCAN ARENA | |
February 25 2024 | league | TRAU FC | 1-2 | Shillong Lajong FC | 47′ Issahak Nuhu Seidu | 59′ Allen Camper Lyngdoh Nongbri, 72′ Marcos Rudwere Genar E Silva | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
February 27 2024 | league | Inter Kashi | 3-1 | NEROCA FC | 45’+2 Edmund Lalrindika, 67′ Mohammed Asif, 73′ Mario Barco Vilar | 54′ Lourembam David Singh | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
February 27 2024 | league | Churchill Brothers | 2-0 | Delhi FC | 12′ 20′ Louis Ugochukwu Ogana | TILAK MAIDAN | |
February 28 2024 | league | Aizawl FC | 0-1 | Real Kashmir FC | 15′ Henry Kisekka | RG STADIUM | |
February 28 2024 | league | Shillong Lajong FC | 4-4 | Rajasthan United FC | 24′ Kynsaibor Lhuid, 45’+3 Douglas Rosa Tardin, 80′ Daniel Goncalves, 85′ Phrangki Buam | 12′ Pangambam Naoba Meitei, 51′ Ragav Gupta, 90’+3 Richardson Kwaku Denzell, 90’+5 C Lalchungnunga | SSA STADIUM |
February 29 2024 | league | Namdhari FC | 2-1 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 4′ Harmanpreet Singh, 90’+9 Akashdeep Singh | 85′ Sourav | NAMDHARI STADIUM |
February 29 2024 | league | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 1-1 | Mohammedan Sporting | 3′ David Castaneda Munoz | 84′ Mohammed Jasim | DECCAN ARENA |
March 2 2024 | league | Inter Kashi | 1-1 | Rajasthan United FC | 40′ Mario Barco Vilar | 28′ C Lalchungnunga | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
March 3 2024 | league | Delhi FC | 2-3 | Namdhari FC | 75′ Alisher Kholmurodov, 90′ Bali Gagandeep | 73′ Harpreet Singh, 76′ Ivan Ciaurriz Garrido, 90’+2 Akashdeep Singh | NAMDHARI STADIUM |
March 3 2024 | league | Gokulam Kerala FC | 2-3 | Mohammedan Sporting | 45’+1 Noufal PN, 65′ Nidhin Krishna | 16′ Eddie Gabriel Hernandez Padilla, 23′ Alexis Nahuel Gomez, 90’+7 David Lalhlansanga | EMS CORPORATION STADIUM |
March 4 2024 | league | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 2-3 | Real Kashmir FC | 58′ Rilwan Olanrewaju Hassan, 61′ Eli Sabia Filho | 45’+4 Gnohere Krizo, 87′ Ifham Tariq Mir, 90’+2 Gnohere Krizo | DECCAN ARENA |
March 4 2024 | league | Churchill Brothers | 2-1 | Shillong Lajong FC | 15′ Stendly Teotonio Fernandes, 80′ Martin Nicolas Chaves Garcia | 42′ Phrangki Buam | TILAK MAIDAN |
March 6 2024 | league | Rajasthan United FC | 0-0 | Namdhari FC | NAMDHARI STADIUM | ||
March 8 2024 | league | NEROCA FC | 2-3 | Churchill Brothers | 8′ Ghanefo Ansumana Kromah, 45’+3 Aniket Panchal | 22′ 76′ 86′ Elhadji Abdou Karim Samb, | SSA STADIUM |
March 8 2024 | league | Inter Kashi | 6-3 | TRAU FC | 12′ Gyamar Nikum, 26′ 55′ Muhammad Ajsal, 78′ Jordan Lamela Garrido, 90′ Mohammed Asif, 90’+8 Gianni Miguel Dossantos | 43′ Sardor Jakhonov, 63′ 85′ Issahak Nuhu Seidu | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
March 9 2024 | league | Aizawl FC | 1-2 | Shillong Lajong FC | 81′ Lalrinzuala | 27′ Phrangki Buam, 90’+4 Damaitphang Lyngdoh | RG STADIUM |
March 9 2024 | league | Mohammedan Sporting | 3-1 | Namdhari FC | 38′ Zodingliana, 67′ 78′ Sagolsem Bikash Singh | 74′ Imanol Arana Sadaba | NAIHATI BANKIMANJALI STADIUM |
March 10 2024 | league | Delhi FC | 0-1 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 23′ Lalromawia | NAMDHARI STADIUM | |
March 10 2024 | league | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1-1 | Real Kashmir FC | 68′ Matija Babovic | 65′ Gnohere Krizo | EMS CORPORATION STADIUM |
March 11 2024 | league | Rajasthan United FC | 5-1 | NEROCA FC | 20′ Richardson Kwaku Denzell, 26′ 54′ 80′ Marin Mudrazija, 90′ C Lalchungnunga | 40′ Lourembam David Singh | TBD |
March 12 2024 | league | Namdhari FC | 1-2 | TRAU FC | 77′ Harmanpreet Singh | 10′ Harmanjot Singh (OG), 34′ Issahak Nuhu Seidu | NAMDHARI STADIUM |
March 12 2024 | league | Mohammedan Sporting | 3-2 | Churchill Brothers | 28′ 33′ Eddie Gabriel Hernandez Padilla, 75′ F Lalremsanga | 10′ Stendly Teotonio Fernandes, 51′ Martin Nicolas Chaves Garcia | NAIHATI BANKIMANJALI STADIUM |
March 13 2024 | league | Delhi FC | 0-2 | Inter Kashi | 76′ Haobam Tomba Singh, 79′ Peter William Hartley | NAMDHARI STADIUM | |
March 13 2024 | league | Shillong Lajong FC | 1-1 | Real Kashmir FC | 90’+8 Renan Paulino De Souza | 11′ Adnan Ayub | SSA STADIUM |
March 14 2024 | league | Gokulam Kerala FC | 4-3 | Aizawl FC | 29′ 65′ Matija Babovic, 43′ Nikola Stojanovic, 70′ Jonatan Viera Otero | 20′ Lalbiakdika, 45′ Akhil P (OG), 84′ Lalrinzuala | EMS CORPORATION STADIUM |
March 15 2024 | league | TRAU FC | 0-2 | Rajasthan United FC | 4′ Richardson Kwaku Denzell, 66′ William Pauliankhum | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM | |
March 16 2024 | league | Namdhari FC | 1-1 | Shillong Lajong FC | 38′ Harpreet Singh | 90’+7 Laiwang Bohham | NAMDHARI STADIUM |
March 17 2024 | league | Real Kashmir FC | 1-1 | Delhi FC | 82′ Anwar (OG) | 52′ Gurtej Singh | TRC FOOTBALL TURF |
March 17 2024 | league | NEROCA FC | 0-2 | Mohammedan Sporting | 42′ 55′ Eddie Gabriel Hernandez Padilla | SSA STADIUM | |
March 17 2024 | league | Gokulam Kerala FC | 1-2 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 44′ Nikola Stojanovic | 47′ 71′ William Alves De Oliveira | EMS CORPORATION STADIUM |
March 18 2024 | league | Inter Kashi | 5-4 | Aizawl FC | 3′ Edmund Lalrindika, 14′ Gyamar Nikum, 33′ Jordan Lamela Garrido, 86′ 89′ Mario Barco Vilar | 29′ 83′ Lalbiakdika, 44′ 61′ Lalrinzuala, | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
March 21 2024 | league | NEROCA FC | 1-0 | TRAU FC | 79′ Ghanefo Ansumana Kromah | SSA STADIUM | |
March 22 2024 | league | Namdhari FC | 2-0 | Rajasthan United FC | 64′ Manvir Singh, 78′ Ivan Ciaurriz Garrido | NAMDHARI STADIUM | |
March 22 2024 | league | Inter Kashi | 2-1 | Shillong Lajong FC | 32′ Mario Barco Vilar, 45′ Tejas Krishna S | 55′ Renan Paulino De Souza | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
March 23 2024 | league | Real Kashmir FC | 0-0 | Mohammedan Sporting | TRC FOOTBALL TURF | ||
March 23 2024 | league | Gokulam Kerala FC | 0-2 | Delhi FC | 59′ 87′ Sergio Barboza Junior | EMS CORPORATION STADIUM | |
March 24 2024 | league | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 2-2 | Churchill Brothers | 4′ William Alves De Oliveira, 39′ Lalromawia | 83′ Stendly Teotonio Fernandes, 89′ Lamgoulen Semkholun | DECCAN ARENA |
March 24 2024 | league | TRAU FC | 1-2 | NEROCA FC | 77′ Telem Suranjit Singh | 48′ Ghanefo Ansumana Kromah, 65′ Lourembam David Singh | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
March 28 2024 | league | Delhi FC | 3-1 | Shillong Lajong FC | 65′ 75′ 90’+3 Sergio Barboza Junior | 90’+5 Allen Camper Lyngdoh Nongbri | NAMDHARI STADIUM |
March 28 2024 | league | Aizawl FC | 4-0 | Churchill Brothers | 29′ 88′ Lalrinzuala, 73′ 86′ Lalthankhuma | RG STADIUM | |
March 30 2024 | league | Real Kashmir FC | 3-0 | NEROCA FC | 35′ Gnohere Krizo, 45′ Hyder Yousuf, 67′ Shaher Shaheen | TRC FOOTBALL TURF | |
March 30 2024 | league | Mohammedan Sporting | 1-1 | Inter Kashi | 8′ Alexis Nahuel Gomez | 83′ Mario Barco Vilar | NAIHATI BANKIMANJALI STADIUM |
March 31 2024 | league | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 6-1 | Rajasthan United FC | 8′ 42′ William Alves De Oliveira, 15′ 90’+2 Lalromawia, 61′ Rilwan Olanrewaju Hassan, 86′ Lalnuntluanga Bawitlung | 74′ Pangambam Naoba Meitei | DECCAN ARENA |
April 1 2024 | league | Namdhari FC | 1-1 | Aizawl FC | 85′ Ivan Ciaurriz Garrido | 40′ R Ramdinthara | NAMDHARI STADIUM |
April 1 2024 | league | TRAU FC | 0-2 | Churchill Brothers | 1′ Stendly Teotonio Fernandes, 45’+2 Kongbrailatpam Manjit Sharma (OG) | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM | |
April 4 2024 | league | NEROCA FC | 1-1 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 70′ Waikhom Rohit Meetei | 82′ David Castaneda Munoz | SSA STADIUM |
April 5 2024 | league | Rajasthan United FC | 3-6 | Delhi FC | 20′ 73′ Richardson Kwaku Denzell, 90’+3 Ragav Gupta | 8′ Vinil Poojary, 39′ Alisher Kholmurodov, 44′ Tondomba Singh Naorem, 65′ 87′ Amritpal Singh (OG), 89′ Hudson Dias | NAMDHARI STADIUM |
April 5 2024 | league | Churchill Brothers | 2-0 | Aizawl FC | 7′ Louis Ugochukwu Ogana, 90′ Lalmuanawma (OG) | TILAK MAIDAN | |
April 6 2024 | league | TRAU FC | 2-1 | Real Kashmir FC | 56′ Danish Aribam, 90’+9 Soraisam Robinson Singh | 59′ Carlos Alberto Silva Lomba | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
April 6 2024 | league | Shillong Lajong FC | 1-2 | Mohammedan Sporting | 15′ Douglas Rosa Tardin | 1′ Alexis Nahuel Gomez, 63′ Evgenii Kozlov | SSA STADIUM |
April 7 2024 | league | NEROCA FC | 0-3 | Gokulam Kerala FC | 44′ Komron Tursunov, 90’+1 90’+3 Alejandro Sanchez Lopez | SSA STADIUM | |
April 8 2024 | league | Inter Kashi | 1-1 | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 87′ Julen Perez Del Pino | 41′ David Castaneda Munoz | KALYANI MUNICIPAL STADIUM |
April 9 2024 | league | Aizawl FC | (draw)* | TRAU FC | fixture cancelled; point apiece awarded by AIFF | RG STADIUM | |
April 10 2024 | league | Churchill Brothers | 7-0 | Rajasthan United FC | 17′ 46′ Louis Ugochukwu Ogana, 26′ Richard Costa, 50′ Lamgoulen Semkholun, 73′ Martin Nicolas Chaves Garcia, 88′ Trijoy Savio Dias, 90’+4 Elhadji Abdou Karim Samb | TILAK MAIDAN | |
April 12 2024 | league | Aizawl FC | (draw)* | NEROCA FC | fixture cancelled; point apiece awarded by AIFF | RG STADIUM | |
April 12 2024 | league | Gokulam Kerala FC | 6-1 | TRAU FC | 19′ Alejandro Sanchez Lopez, 28′ 34′ Noufal PN, 39′ Komron Tursunov, 90’+2 Matija Babovic, 90’+5 Nikola Stojanovic | 61′ Issahak Nuhu Seidu | EMS CORPORATION STADIUM |
April 13 2024 | league | Real Kashmir FC | 1-4 | Namdhari FC | 86′ Lalramdinsanga Ralte | 20′ Stephen Acquah, 24′ Imanol Arana Sadaba, 60′ 90′ Manvir Singh | TRC FOOTBALL TURF |
April 13 2024 | league | Sreenidi Deccan FC | 3-2 | Shillong Lajong FC | 4′ William Alves De Oliveira, 16′ Rosenberg Gabriel, 84′ David Castaneda Munoz | 46′ 87′ Phrangki Buam | DECCAN ARENA |
April 13 2024 | league | Mohammedan Sporting | 1-3 | Delhi FC | 90’+8 Mirjalol Kasimov | 7′ Alisher Kholmurodov, 31′ Gwgwmsar Gayary, 90’+7 | VYBK |
Title | Create Date | Author | Excerpt |
---|---|---|---|
I-League 2 2023-24: SC Bengaluru win the league & promotion to the I-League | 15-Apr-24 | The Away End Media Desk | SC Bengaluru were crowned champions of the I-League 2 2023-24 and won promotion to the I-League 2024-25 with two rounds to spare following a win over Sudeva Delhi FC. |
ISL: Young talents Laishram Danny Meitei and Bekey Oram have joined Northeast United FC | 31-Aug-23 | The Away End Media Desk | Northeast United FC have signed promising young midfielders Laishram Danny Meitei and Bekey Oram on three-year contracts. |
ISL: Mumbai City FC have announced the signing of young midfielder Seilenthang Lotjem | 31-Aug-23 | The Away End Media Desk | Mumbai City FC have announced the signing of promising 19-year-old winger Seilenthang Lotjem on a three-year contract. |
AIFF League Committee decides on I-League 2023-24 format & participating teams | 11-Aug-23 | The Away End Media Desk | The AIFF League Committee has decided on the format and participating teams in the I-League 2023-24; 9 State FAs are eligible to nominate teams in the 3rd Division League. |
RFDL Season 2 National Championship Final: Bengaluru FC retain the title with a win over Sudeva | 15-May-23 | The Away End Media Desk | Bengaluru FC defeated Sudeva Delhi FC 4-3 on penalties to win Season 2 of the Reliance Foundation Development League (RFDL) and retain their title. |
RFDL Season 2 National Championship Semi-finals: Bengaluru FC will meet Sudeva in the final | 12-May-23 | The Away End Media Desk | Bengaluru FC overcame ATK Mohun Bagan in a penalty shootout in the first semi to set up a date in the final with Sudeva FC who edged past RFYC. |
RFDL Season 2 National Championship Semi-finals: ATKMB vs BFC, RFYC vs Sudeva today | 11-May-23 | The Away End Media Desk | RFDL Season 2 National Championship Semi-finals: ATK MB vs Bengaluru FC at 7PM and RF Young Champs vs Sudeva FC at 9PM today, May 11. |
Sudeva Delhi FC, ATKMB, RFYC & BFC to take on Premier League and South African Premier Soccer League teams as Next Generation Cup comes back to India | 11-May-23 | The Away End Media Desk | The third edition of the Premier League Next Generation Cup will commence on May 17, 2023 at the Reliance Corporate Park (RCP) in Mumbai. |
Classic Football Academy are the winners of the Hero U-17 Youth Cup 2022-23 | 31-Jan-23 | The Away End Media Desk | Classic Football Academy, Manipur emerged champions of the Hero U-17 Youth Cup 2022-23 after beating Sudeva Delhi FC 2-0 in the final. |
I-League 2022-23: TRAU FC overcome Sudeva Delhi FC to move into fourth place | 06-Jan-23 | The Away End Media Desk | The New Year did not bring a change in fortune for Sudeva Delhi FC, but TRAU FC moved into fourth with a convincing win here at Khuman Lampak. |
I-League 2021-22: Sudeva Delhi hold NEROCA to cagey draw | 24-Mar-22 | The Away End Media Desk | Shubho Paul was on target as Sudeva Delhi FC managed to hold NEROCA FC to a 1-1 draw in the I-League match held at the Naihati Stadium. |
I-League 2021-22: Inspirational late comeback leads Aizawl FC to win over Sudeva Delhi | 15-Mar-22 | The Away End Media Desk | Aizawl FC’s Lalliansanga struck twice in second half stoppage time first to equalise and then to pick up a win over Sudeva Delhi FC. |
I-League 2021-22: Sudeva Delhi and Rajasthan United fight it out in a gritty draw | 11-Mar-22 | The Away End Media Desk | Rajasthan United FC and Sudeva Delhi FC shared the spoils in the opening game of the fourth round of fixtures at the Naihati Stadium. |
I-League 2021-22: William the hero as Sudeva Delhi defeat Churchill Brothers | 08-Mar-22 | The Away End Media Desk | After two defeats in their first two matches, Sudeva Delhi FC scored late on to clinch a victory in the I-League over Churchill Brothers. |
I-League 2021-22: Indian Arrows resume their campaign with victory against Sudeva Delhi | 04-Mar-22 | The Away End Media Desk | The Indian Arrows secured their first win of the I-League 2021-22 season with a resounding 1-0 win over Sudeva Delhi FC here at the Naihati. |
I-League 2021-22 to resume from March 3, 2022; Revised fixtures announced | 06-Feb-22 | The Away End Media Desk | The I-League 2021-22 season will resume on March 3, 2022, and the revised fixtures for the same have been announced. |
I-League 2021-22 to resume on March 3 | 01-Feb-22 | The Away End Media Desk | The I-League 2021-22 season will resume on Thursday, March 3, 2022, in Kolkata after a brief pause. |
Sudeva Delhi FC announce alliance with Japanese club Shonan Bellmare | 13-Jan-22 | The Away End Media Desk | Sudeva Delhi FC have announced a two-year partnership with Japanese J1 League football club Shonan Bellmare. |
I-League 2021-22 to be postponed for six weeks | 04-Jan-22 | The Away End Media Desk | With COVID cases rising among the players, the I-League 2021-22 has been postponed for six weeks with a review scheduled after four weeks. |
I-League 2021-22 fixtures postponed due to positive COVID-19 cases among participating teams | 29-Dec-21 | The Away End Media Desk | The League Committee has decided to postpone I-League 2021-22 matches for the next round which were scheduled on December 30-31, 2021. |
I-League 2021-22 Phase 1, Round 1, Matchday 2: NEROCA, Real Kashmir, Mohammedan pick up wins | 28-Dec-21 | The Away End Media Desk | On Matchday 2 of Round 1, NEROCA FC won over Sreenidi FC, Real Kashmir overcame Aizawl FC and Mohammedan Sporting defeated Sudeva Delhi FC. |
I-League 2021-22 to kick off on December 26 2021; Fixtures & format are out | 07-Dec-21 | The Away End Media Desk | I-League 2021-22 season will kick-off at the Mohun Bagan Ground in Kolkata on December 26, 2021 with TRAU FC taking on the Indian Arrows. |
I-League 2021-22 likely to be held mid-December in Kolkata, I-League Qualifiers 2021-22 (2nd Division League) in September in Bangalore | 26-Jun-21 | Nehal | I-League 2021-22 likely to be held mid-December in Kolkata, I-League Qualifiers 2021-22 (2nd Division League) in September in Bangalore. |
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Final Round] | 30-Mar-21 | Yuvraj Gurung | Gokulam Kerala FC are the champions of the I-League for the first time. Plus, the end of season awards – official and unofficial. |
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 15] | 23-Mar-21 | Yuvraj Gurung | It’s a three-horse race in the I-League as Gokulam Kerala, TRAU, and Churchill Brothers are level on points with one match to play. |
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 14] | 18-Mar-21 | Yuvraj Gurung | This week it’s all about Komron Tursanov as TRAU FC top the I-League table, while Churchill Brothers and Gokulam Kerala drop points. |
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 13] | 13-Mar-21 | Yuvraj Gurung | Bidyashagar Singh is a one-man strike force, Churchill Brothers defence has been breached and Mason Robertson is a striker-cum-defender. |
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 11&12] | 08-Mar-21 | Yuvraj Gurung | Churchill Brothers are on the verge of lifting their third title while the Scots of Real Kashmir have been lost in translation. |
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 10] | 26-Feb-21 | Yuvraj Gurung | Mohammedan SC’s last gasp win will see them slug it out with TRAU and Aizawl FC for a top six spot. Also, Mason Robertson has been bossing around the I-League. |
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 9] | 20-Feb-21 | Yuvraj Gurung | Yan Law wins the Yan Law Derby prompting Mohammedan to sack their coach.. Meanwhile, the mid-table is getting crowded. Also, Songpu Singsit hits the right note as a backup. |
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 7 & 8] | 17-Feb-21 | Yuvraj Gurung | Goals galore as Punjab and Kashmir are at the top of the I-League. Meanwhile, Mohammedan signed Manzi, lost to Indian Arrows and allowed 22-year old teenager Gaurav Mukhi on the field. |
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 6] | 04-Feb-21 | Yuvraj Gurung | I-League coaches are classy in interviews; Elvedin Škrijelj is a Slav to the grind. Plus, Alfred Jaryan should be an honorary Mizo. |
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 5] | 31-Jan-21 | Yuvraj Gurung | Gokulam Kerala enters FIFA’s naughty list and is the I-League a knockout tournament? Plus, why would a club name itself after a road? |
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 4] | 25-Jan-21 | Yuvraj Gurung | Absolute shithousery in the I-League be it the Kolkata giants finally paying players’ salaries, a fight over a spot kick, or celebrating a drab 0-0 draw. |
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 3] | 21-Jan-21 | Yuvraj Gurung | COVID-19 debuts in the I-League; Yan Law makes a comeback; Stanly opts to attend a wedding. Plus – a golazo. |
Notes from the I-League 2020-21 [Round 1 & Round 2] | 15-Jan-21 | Yuvraj Gurung | Two teams enjoy power of immunity in the 2020-21 I-League season. Also, a record-breaking goal in the opening rounds. |
New rules, new format, fixtures/schedule and league table for the 2020-21 I-League | 08-Jan-21 | Nehal | The upcoming season of the I-League will see a breakaway from the league format where teams play each other twice. |
The 2020-21 I-League will commence on January 9, 2021 in Kolkata | 07-Nov-20 | Nehal | AIFF has announced that the 2020-21 I-League will commence on January 9, 2021 in Kolkata. |
Mumbai City FC sign midfielders Chanso Horam and Naorem Tondomba Singh and loan them out | 01-Nov-20 | Nehal | Mumbai City FC have signed midfielders Chanso Horam and Naorem Tondomba Singh and have loaned them out to TRAU FC and Sudeva FC respectively. |
Bhutanese manager Chencho Dorji is the new Head Coach at Sudeva FC | 23-Sep-20 | Nehal | I-League debutantes Sudeva FC have appointed Bhutanese football manager Chencho Dorji as the new Head Coach for the 2020-21 I-League season. |
Jamshedpur FC add forward William Lalnunfela and winger Bhupender Singh to their squad | 13-Sep-20 | Nehal | Jamshedpur FC have added Aizawl FC forward William Lalnunfela and Sudeva FC recruit Bhupender Singh to their squad. |
I-League: Sudeva FC will compete in the 2020-21 season, Sreenidhi FC to join the season after in 2021-22 | 12-Aug-20 | Nehal | The AIFF Bid Committee has granted playing rights to Sudeva FC from the 2020-21 I-League season and Sreenidhi FC from the 2021-22 I-League season. |