Press "Enter" to skip to content

Indian Arrows

Indian Arrows logo

Founded: 2010 (AIFF XI)
Ground: Kalinga Stadium
Capacity: 15,000
Chairman: All India Football Federation
Manager: Floyd Pinto
League: I-League
2018-19: I-League: 8th (11 teams)

posteampwdlgfgapts
1Chennai City FC201343482843
2East Bengal FC201334372042
3Real Kashmir FC191063251436
4Churchill Brothers SC20974352334
5Mohun Bagan20857272829
6NEROCA FC20758272626
7Aizawl FC20668272824
8Indian Arrows206311192821
9Gokulam Kerala FC20389253317
10Minerva Punjab FC194510101917
11Shillong Lajong FC203215235611

COMPETITIONDATEHOME   AWAY
I-League2019-02-28Mohun Bagan1FT3Indian Arrows
I-League2019-02-24Indian Arrows2FT2Real Kashmir
I-League2019-02-16Gokulam Kerala Fc1FT1Indian Arrows
I-League2019-02-08Indian Arrows0FT2Chennai City FC
I-League2019-02-05Indian Arrows2FT1Minerva Fc
I-League2019-02-01Indian Arrows2FT3North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association
I-League2019-01-26Churchill Brothers SC2FT1Indian Arrows
I-League2019-01-18East Bengal Club1FT0Indian Arrows
I-League2019-01-13Shillong Lajong FC0FT3Indian Arrows
I-League2019-01-08Indian Arrows1FT2East Bengal Club
I-League2019-01-05Aizawl0FT1Indian Arrows
I-League2018-12-30Indian Arrows0FT1Churchill Brothers SC
I-League2018-12-21Indian Arrows1FT0Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2018-12-14Indian Arrows0FT0Aizawl
I-League2018-12-07North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association3FT0Indian Arrows
I-League2018-12-01Minerva Fc1FT0Indian Arrows
I-League2018-11-25Real Kashmir2FT0Indian Arrows
I-League2018-11-10Indian Arrows0FT2Mohun Bagan AC
I-League2018-11-05Indian Arrows1FT0Lajong SC
I-League2018-10-26Chennai City FC4FT1Indian Arrows

GOALKEEPERSDEFENDERSMIDFIELDERSFORWARDS
Lalbiakhlua JongteDeepak KumarNinthoinganba MeeteiRahim Ali
Samik MitraAndre EttienneAmarjit Singh KiyamVikram Pratap Singh
Daniel AddoAbhijit SarkarRohit Danu
Mohammed IrshadAniket Jadhav
Abhishek DasPranav Seth
Wungyanyg MuirangJeakson Singh Thounaojam
Jishnu BalakrishnanNongdamba Naorem
MayakkannanLalengmawia
Boris Singh Thangjam
Jitendra Singh
Anwar Ali
Narender Gahlot
Akash Mishra
Ashish Rai
Aimol Reamsochung
Sanjeev Stalin
Deepak Tangri
Gurkirat Singh

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: