Press "Enter" to skip to content

Chennai City FC

Chennai City FC logo

Founded: 1946 (Nethaji Sports Club)
Ground: Jawaharlal Nehru Stadium, Coimbatore
Capacity: 30,000
Owners: Rohit Ramesh, R Krishnakumar
President: Rohit Ramesh
Coach: Akbar Nawas
League: I-League
2018–19: I-League: 1st (11 teams)

posteampwdlgfgapts
1Chennai City FC201343482843
2East Bengal FC201334372042
3Real Kashmir FC191063251436
4Churchill Brothers SC20974352334
5Mohun Bagan20857272829
6NEROCA FC20758272626
7Aizawl FC20668272824
8Indian Arrows206311192821
9Gokulam Kerala FC20389253317
10Minerva Punjab FC194510101917
11Shillong Lajong FC203215235611

COMPETITIONDATEHOME   AWAY
I-League2019-03-09Chennai City FC3FT1Minerva Fc
I-League2019-03-01Churchill Brothers SC3FT2Chennai City FC
I-League2019-02-24Chennai City FC3FT1Mohun Bagan
I-League2019-02-18Shillong Lajong FC2FT4Chennai City FC
I-League2019-02-11Neroca FC3FT3Chennai City FC
I-League2019-02-08Indian Arrows0FT2Chennai City FC
I-League2019-01-28Real Kashmir1FT0Chennai City FC
I-League2019-01-18Chennai City FC4FT3Aizawl
I-League2019-01-14Chennai City FC2FT1East Bengal Club
I-League2019-01-14Chennai CityQuess East Bengal FC
I-League2019-01-04Chennai City FC3FT2Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2018-12-29Chennai City FC6FT1Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2018-12-22Chennai City FC0FT1Real Kashmir
I-League2018-12-16Minerva Fc0FT0Chennai City FC
I-League2018-12-01Mohun Bagan1FT1Chennai City FC
I-League2018-11-24Chennai City FC2FT1North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association
I-League2018-11-16Aizawl1FT2Chennai City FC
I-League2018-11-13East Bengal Club1FT2Chennai City FC
I-League2018-11-04Gokulam Kerala Fc2FT3Chennai City FC
I-League2018-11-01Chennai City FC2FT2Churchill Brothers
I-League2018-10-26Chennai City FC4FT1Indian Arrows

GOALKEEPERSDEFENDERSMIDFIELDERSFORWARDS
Mauro BoerchioTarif AkhandSandro RodríguezShine John
Kabir ThaufiqClintu CleetusSinivasan PandiyanPedro Manzi
Dinesh JeromeRoberto EslavaAlexander Romario JesurajRanjeet Pandre
Prem KumarCharles Anandraj LourdusamyAmeerudeen
Mashoor Shereef ThangalakathGaurav BoraJozef Kapláň
Shahabaaz AlamNéstor Gordillo
Ajith Kumar KamarajVijay Ponnurangam
Pradison MariyadasanPravitto Raju
Sri RamRajeevan Soosaidimai
Raja Pandi Soundrapandian
Shem Marton Eugene
Michael Regin
Jude Felix
Karthik Govindswamy
Katsumi Yusa

%d bloggers like this: