Press "Enter" to skip to content

Minerva Punjab FC

Founded: 2005 (Minerva Academy)
Ground: Guru Nanak Stadium
Capacity: 15000
Owner: Ranjit Bajaj
Head Coach: Sachin Badadhe
League: I-League
I-League: 2018–19: 9th (11 teams)

posteampwdlgfgapts
1Chennai City FC201343482843
2East Bengal FC201334372042
3Real Kashmir FC191063251436
4Churchill Brothers SC20974352334
5Mohun Bagan20857272829
6NEROCA FC20758272626
7Aizawl FC20668272824
8Indian Arrows206311192821
9Gokulam Kerala FC20389253317
10Minerva Punjab FC194510101917
11Shillong Lajong FC203215235611

COMPETITIONDATEHOME   AWAY
I-League2019-03-09Chennai City FC3FT1Minerva Fc
I-League2019-03-03Minerva Fc0FT1East Bengal Club
I-League2019-02-28Real Kashmir1FT2Minerva Fc
I-League2019-02-23Minerva Fc1FT0Neroca FC
I-League2019-02-05Indian Arrows2FT1Minerva Fc
I-League2019-02-01Minerva Fc0FT1Aizawl
I-League2019-01-25Minerva Fc0FT1Shillong Lajong FC
I-League2019-01-19Minerva Fc1FT1Gokulam Kerala Fc
I-League2019-01-09Mohun Bagan AC2FT0Minerva Fc
I-League2019-01-05Churchill Brothers SC2FT0Minerva Fc
I-League2018-12-23North Eastern Re Organising Cultural Association0FT0Minerva Fc
I-League2018-12-19Minerva Fc0FT1Mohun Bagan
I-League2018-12-16Minerva Fc0FT0Chennai City FC
I-League2018-12-04East Bengal Club0FT1Minerva Fc
I-League2018-12-01Minerva Fc1FT0Indian Arrows
I-League2018-11-23Shillong Lajong FC2FT2Minerva Fc
I-League2018-11-18Gokulam Kerala Fc1FT0Minerva Fc
I-League2018-11-10Aizawl FC1FT2Minerva Fc
I-League2018-10-31Minerva Fc0FT1Real Kashmir
I-League2018-10-28Minerva Fc0FT0Churchill Brothers

GOALKEEPERSDEFENDERSMIDFIELDERSFORWARDS
Bhaskar RoySaurabh BhanwalaHitova AyemiSamuel Lalmuanpuia
Nidhin LalPrateek JoshiKhalif AlhassanJuan Quero Barraso
Arshdeep SinghKareem OmolajaSouvik DasManandeep Singh
Lancine TouréMakan ChoteDilli Ram Sanyasi
Mahmoud AmnahJagpreet SinghSreyas V.G.
Robert PrimusAkhil VermaAkash Sangwan
Akashdeep SinghAmandeep SinghPrabhjot Singh
Thoiba Singh MoirangthemLuntinmang Haokip
Arashpreet SinghAtinder Mani
Deepak DevraniMoinuddin Khan
Caicedo Rodriguez

Advertisements
%d bloggers like this: