Press "Enter" to skip to content

Eredivisie

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Ajax 19 15 2 2 60 17 +43 47
2 AZ 19 13 2 4 40 14 +26 41
3 Willem II 19 11 3 5 30 23 +7 36
4 PSV Eindhoven 19 10 5 4 43 24 +19 35
5 Feyenoord 19 9 7 3 35 28 +7 34
6 Vitesse 19 10 3 6 35 25 +10 33
7 Utrecht 19 9 3 7 36 28 +8 30
8 Heerenveen 19 7 7 5 30 25 +5 28
9 Heracles Almelo 19 7 5 7 31 27 +4 26
10 Groningen 19 7 5 7 21 18 +3 26
11 Sparta Rotterdam 19 6 5 8 28 32 -4 23
12 Emmen 19 6 3 10 21 34 -13 21
13 Twente 19 5 5 9 26 37 -11 20
14 Fortuna Sittard 19 5 4 10 24 45 -21 19
15 PEC Zwolle 19 5 2 12 28 45 -17 17
16 ADO Den Haag 19 4 4 11 21 37 -16 16
17 VVV-Venlo 19 5 1 13 18 45 -27 16
18 RKC Waalwijk 19 3 2 14 22 45 -23 11

Sunday, January 19, 2020
ADO Den Haag 2 - 0 RKC Waalwijk
Emmen 1 - 0 Heracles Almelo
Ajax 2 - 1 Sparta Rotterdam
VVV-Venlo 1 - 1 PSV Eindhoven
AZ 1 - 3 Willem II
Twente 0 - 0 Groningen
Feyenoord 3 - 1 Heerenveen
Saturday, January 18, 2020
Fortuna Sittard 1 - 3 Vitesse
PEC Zwolle 3 - 3 Utrecht
Sunday, December 22, 2019
Vitesse 3 - 0 VVV-Venlo
Groningen 2 - 0 Emmen
Utrecht 1 - 2 Feyenoord
Ajax 6 - 1 ADO Den Haag
Willem II 0 - 0 Fortuna Sittard
Sparta Rotterdam 3 - 0 AZ
PSV Eindhoven 4 - 1 PEC Zwolle
Saturday, December 21, 2019
Heerenveen 1 - 1 Heracles Almelo
RKC Waalwijk 3 - 0 Twente

Saturday, January 25, 2020
Utrecht 00:30 ADO Den Haag
Heerenveen 23:00 AZ
Sunday, January 26, 2020
Heracles Almelo 00:15 Feyenoord
RKC Waalwijk 00:15 VVV-Venlo
Sparta Rotterdam 01:15 Fortuna Sittard
Vitesse 16:45 Emmen
Willem II 19:00 PEC Zwolle
Groningen 19:00 Ajax
PSV Eindhoven 21:15 Twente
Saturday, February 1, 2020
AZ 00:30 RKC Waalwijk
ADO Den Haag 23:00 Vitesse
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Feyenoord 00:15 Emmen
Twente 00:15 Sparta Rotterdam
PEC Zwolle 01:15 Groningen
Willem II 16:45 Heracles Almelo
VVV-Venlo 19:00 Utrecht
Fortuna Sittard 19:00 Heerenveen
Ajax 21:15 PSV Eindhoven
Saturday, February 8, 2020
Heracles Almelo 00:30 Fortuna Sittard

  • Finish 1st: Champions League 3rd qualifying round on the Champions Path.
  • Finish 2nd: Champions League 2nd qualifying round on the League Path.
  • Finish 3rd/4th: Europa League 2nd qualifying round.
  • 4th–7th/5th–8th 4th vs 7th and 5th vs 6th or 5th vs 8th and 6th vs 7th; the two winners play each other to qualify for:
    Europa League 2nd qualifying round.
  • KNVB Cup winners  play in the Europa League 3rd qualifying round
%d bloggers like this: