Press "Enter" to skip to content

Eredivisie

# Team MP W D L F A G P
1 Ajax 9 7 2 0 29 6 +23 23
2 PSV Eindhoven 9 7 2 0 26 6 +20 23
3 AZ 9 6 2 1 19 4 +15 20
4 Vitesse 9 6 2 1 18 13 +5 20
5 Sparta Rotterdam 9 4 3 2 18 16 +2 15
6 Utrecht 9 4 2 3 17 13 +4 14
7 Heracles Almelo 9 4 2 3 13 14 -1 14
8 Heerenveen 9 3 4 2 12 9 +3 13
9 Feyenoord 9 3 4 2 18 17 +1 13
10 Willem II 9 4 1 4 11 14 -3 13
11 Twente 9 3 3 3 17 18 -1 12
12 Groningen 9 3 1 5 10 12 -2 10
13 VVV-Venlo 9 3 0 6 10 20 -10 9
14 PEC Zwolle 9 2 1 6 13 21 -8 7
15 Emmen 9 2 1 6 11 19 -8 7
16 ADO Den Haag 9 2 0 7 10 18 -8 6
17 Fortuna Sittard 9 1 3 5 12 23 -11 6
18 RKC Waalwijk 9 0 1 8 8 29 -21 1

Sunday, October 6, 2019
Willem II 1 - 1 AZ
PSV Eindhoven 4 - 1 VVV-Venlo
Fortuna Sittard 4 - 2 Feyenoord
ADO Den Haag 0 - 2 Ajax
Heerenveen 1 - 0 PEC Zwolle
Saturday, October 5, 2019
Vitesse 2 - 1 Utrecht
Sparta Rotterdam 2 - 1 Twente
Heracles Almelo 2 - 0 Emmen
Friday, October 4, 2019
Groningen 3 - 0 RKC Waalwijk
Sunday, September 29, 2019
AZ 2 - 0 Heracles Almelo
Feyenoord 5 - 1 Twente
PEC Zwolle 0 - 4 PSV Eindhoven
Utrecht 2 - 0 Willem II
RKC Waalwijk 1 - 2 Vitesse
Fortuna Sittard 0 - 0 Sparta Rotterdam
Saturday, September 28, 2019
Ajax 2 - 0 Groningen
VVV-Venlo 0 - 3 Heerenveen
Friday, September 27, 2019
Emmen 3 - 0 ADO Den Haag
Thursday, September 26, 2019
Feyenoord 0 - 3 AZ

Saturday, October 19, 2019
AZ 22:00 Heerenveen
RKC Waalwijk 22:00 Ajax
Twente 23:15 Willem II
Sunday, October 20, 2019
VVV-Venlo 00:15 Vitesse
Utrecht 00:15 PSV Eindhoven
PEC Zwolle 15:45 ADO Den Haag
Groningen 18:00 Sparta Rotterdam
Emmen 18:00 Fortuna Sittard
Feyenoord 20:15 Heracles Almelo
Friday, October 25, 2019
Twente 23:30 Emmen
Saturday, October 26, 2019
Willem II 22:00 RKC Waalwijk
Fortuna Sittard 23:15 VVV-Venlo
Vitesse 23:15 ADO Den Haag
Sunday, October 27, 2019
Heracles Almelo 00:15 PEC Zwolle
Heerenveen 17:45 Groningen
PSV Eindhoven 20:00 AZ
Sparta Rotterdam 20:00 Utrecht
Ajax 22:15 Feyenoord
Saturday, November 2, 2019
PEC Zwolle 01:30 Ajax

  • Finish 1st: Champions League 3rd qualifying round on the Champions Path.
  • Finish 2nd: Champions League 2nd qualifying round on the League Path.
  • Finish 3rd/4th: Europa League 2nd qualifying round.
  • 4th–7th/5th–8th 4th vs 7th and 5th vs 6th or 5th vs 8th and 6th vs 7th; the two winners play each other to qualify for:
    Europa League 2nd qualifying round.
  • KNVB Cup winners  play in the Europa League 3rd qualifying round
%d bloggers like this: